Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

WAP-7 - दिल तुझपे कुर्बान

Search Trains
Post PNR

SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru (7 PFs)
Local Name: Sir Mokshagundam Visvesvaraya Terminal, Bengaluru / Baiyappanahalli Terminal
सर एम. विश्वेश्वरय्या टर्मिनल, बेंगलूरु
ಸರ್ ಎಂ.ವಿಶ್ವೇಶ್ವರಯ್ಯ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣ, ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 15 2023 (11:00)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 7
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 36
Number of Terminating Trains: 36
Sir Mokshagundam Visvesvaraya Terminal , near Baiyappanahalli Sports Complex, Baiyappanahalli Rd, Sathya Nagar, Maruthi Sevanagar, District - Bengaluru. Pin - 560033.
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 910 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SMVB/SMVT Bengaluru
Nearby Stations in the News

6 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
porters/escalators - good (11)
food - good (10)
transportation - good (11)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - good (11)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
SMVBSMVT Benga0 
BYPYBaiyyappan1 
BANDBanaswadi1 
BYPWBaiyyappan1 
BYPLBaiyyappan2 
BNCEBengaluru 2 
XX-BYPOBaiyyappan2 
XX-KJMBKrishnaraj2 
BYPABaiyyappan2 
BPHIBaiyyappan2 
KJMKrishnaraj3 
XX-KJMOKrishnaraj3 
CSDRChannasand3 
BNCBengaluru 5 
KJM-DLSKrishnaraj6 
HDIHHoodi Halt8 
WHPCWhitefield9 
THSAThanisandr9 
HEBHebbal9 
SBCKSR Bengal9 
SGWFWhitefield10 
BLRRBelandur R11 
LOGHLottegolla12 
WFDWhitefield12 
KDGHKodigehall12 
XX-YRPMYesvantpur14 
CRLMKarmelaram14 
XX-YRPLYesvantpur14 
YPRAYesvantpur14 
KNDVKrishnadev14 
XX-YPRBYesvantpur14 
XX-YPROYesvantpur14 
YNKYelahanka 15 
YPRYesvantpur16 
NYHNayandahal16 
RWFRail Wheel16 
XX-YRPBYesvantpur17 
GNBJnana Bhar18 
MWMMalleswara19 
BAWChikka Ban20 
DKNDevangonth20 
KGIKengeri21 
SDVLSoldevanah22 
TLSBettahalso23 
RNNRajanukunt24 
HLEHeelalige25 
DJLDodjala29 
GHLGolhalli32 
MLOMalur32 
HJLHejjala32 
NMGANelamangal33 
KIADKempegowda33 
AEKAnekal Roa35 
DBUDodballapu36 
BNKHBhairanaya39 
DHLDevanahall39 
BIDBidadi39 
MNKHMaranayaka42 
BFWByatrayanh43 
DBLDodbele43 
ORHOddarahall43 
AVTAvatihalli45 
KHLLKetohalli46 
TCLTyakal47 
VTEVenkatagir48 
HSRAHosur49 
SOLRSolur50 
MDLLMuddalinga50 
RMGMRamanagara53 
MKLMakalidurg53 
MZVMaralahall53 
NDVNidvanda53 
NDYNandi Halt55 
DBSDobbspet56 
BWTBangarapet59 
CBPChikkaball61 
TDVThondebhav62 
KMLMKelamangal64 
CNKHChinnakote64 
HHLHirehalli64 
CPTChannapatn65 
VRDPVaradapura66 
BEMLBEML Nagar66 
TASAThippasand66 
COLCoromandel68 
SMWASomeshwara69 
GDHGidnahalli70 
KIATKyatsandra70 
HUDHudukula70 
KDAGKyatsandra70 
SETSettihalli71 
KSMKamasamudr71 
OGMOorgaum71 
PRNTPeriya Nag73 
CHUChampion73 
MKMMarikuppam75 
GBDGauribidan75 
TKTumakuru (76 
KQZKolar76 
IDTSidlaghatt77 
KIGLKunigal78 
NZHNidaghatta78 
NXHNidaghatta78 
BSMBisanattam78 
VWAViduraswat81 
HEIHeggere Ha82 
GDPGudupalli83 
MADMaddur83 
MLSAMallasandr85 
HUNY Hunasena86 
URUKUrukere87 
GJTJannagatta87 
KHTPRKalahastip88 
DPEDevarapall88 
GKVGootihalli89 
RYCRayakkotta89 
SIDPSiddapur H89 
HNKHanakere92 
KPNKuppam93 
GBBGubbi94 
DNUDalasanur 95 
YYYediyuru95 
TMRJHThimmaraja96 
CMYChintamani98 
HUPHindupur98 
BHMPABheemapura100 
MYAMandya102 
NTRNittur103 
SVSSrinivasap103 
MARMulanur105 
ACCIAdichuncha107 
MZUMarandahal107 
MLBGLMulbagal108 
DTTDodaanatta109 
KTGEKoratagere109 
MLUMalugur109 
JGHLIJogihalli110 
YYeliyur110 
BGNRB.G. Nagar110 
MDGHTMadaghatta113 
SPGRSampige Ro114 
PUPatchur116 
BDRLByadarahal119 
AMSAAmmasandra120 
PCVPalakkodu120 
CPLChakarlapa122 
CKNHLChikkanaha123 
KDHLLKodahalli123 
CGKPChandagiri124 
CGKRChandagiri124 
SKPTSomanayakk125 
MDGIMadhugiri125 
REPIRangepalli125 
BSNBanasandra125 
PANPPandavapur128 
HISEHirisave129 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta130 
ARGPAralaguppe131 
SIRAASira131 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta132 
SShrirangap132 
CNPCauvery No132 
MNKIHMiniki Hal133 
PHVPPaschima V133 
JTJJolarpetta134 
PLHLPalahalli 135 
TPTTirupattur135 
RDIKardi136 
PKDPenukonda 136 
NHYNaganahall139 
MOLKMolakaramp140 
KDYKettandapa141 
BNKBanashanka141 
DPJDharmapuri142 
TVRKRTavarekere143 
SBGAShravanabe144 
MNGTMysore New144 
KDVRUKodavuru146 
MBBCMNGT New B147 
TTRTiptur147 
KEYKagankarai147 
MYSMysuru Jun147 
MKJMakkajipal148 
NRYPNarayanapu148 
BTTUBedatturu148 
SREESree Sarad149 
SSNHShri Shara149 
CMJChamarajap150 
CDMPLChandramak150 
VNVaniyambad150 
KNNTKunnathur152 
APAshokapura152 
CNPAChannaraya153 
ANSDRAnesidri153 
SZVSivadi153 
BLGABelagula153 
KJSKrishnaraj156 
VGMVinnamanga158 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy