Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

पश्चिम रेलवे की शान, पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस मेरी जान - Abdul Rehman

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 497531-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4243899-0


KDJR/Kendujhargarh (3 PFs)
Local Name: Keonjhar
केन्दुझरगढ़
କେନ୍ଦୁଝରଗଡ଼


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 31 2022 (07:15)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Kendujhargarh Station, Tikargumura, Dist - Kendujhar 758002
State: Odisha
Elevation: 453 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for KDJR/Kendujhargarh
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
KDJRKendujharg0 
NANRNaranpur6 
GADHGoaldih12 
BSTPBasantapur15 
PRNRPorjanpur19 
STBJSitabinji28 
NYGNayagarh33 
NKWNilakanthe38 
JRLIJaroli47 
HCNRHarichanda50 
BSPXBanspani57 
JBCNJoda Block60 
CLDRChilikidar62 
MMVRMurga Maha65 
DJHRDeojhar68 
SGDPSagadapata72 
JKDAJamkundia76 
PDPHPada Pahar84 
NOMDNoamundi87 
TGRLTangiriapa88 
DPSDangoaposi89 
TMKATomka98 
MLKAMaluka99 
BJMDBara Jamda101 
XX-BGPBBaghupal B104 
BATYTomka Y Co106 
DATRDaitari106 
BGPLBaghuapal106 
GUAGua110 
BBNBarbil110 
KNPSKendposi110 
DBRIDuburi113 
SKNDSukinda Ro114 
BYXBolanikhad117 
TABUTalaburu118 
SKDASukinda120 
JKPRJakhapura 122 
BRMIBrahmani P125 
JJKRJajpur Keo126 
JNKJhinkpani127 
JENJenapur130 
KRBUKiriburu131 
KRIHKorai131 
BBRDBhuban Roa132 
NGMPNew Garh M136 
SIPASinghpokha137 
KMPDKarampada137 
GMPGarh Madhu138 
BTVBaitarani 138 
TGRATangaria141 
TPDHTupadih143 
DLPTDulakhapat143 
CBSAChaibasa144 
HDSHaridaspur146 
MZZManjuri Ro147 
CIKRChandikhol149 
RGMARangamatia151 
DNMDhanmandal151 
RGZRangra152 
PRSLPandrasali152 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy