Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Western Railway :- Dil Bole Baar Baar WR. WR - Abdul Rehman

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1319947-0

BEML/BEML Nagar (1 PFs)
Local Name: Bharat Earth Movers Limited
बीईएमएल नगर
ಬೆಮಲ್ ನಗರ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 31 2023 (00:06)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Kolar Gold Fields, Bangarapet Taluk, Kolar Dist.
State: Karnataka
Elevation: 886 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for BEML/BEML Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
BEMLBEML Nagar0 
CNKHChinnakote2 
COLCoromandel2 
OGMOorgaum5 
BWTBangarapet7 
CHUChampion7 
MKMMarikuppam9 
MZVMaralahall13 
VRDPVaradapura14 
HUDHudukula18 
KSMKamasamudr19 
TCLTyakal19 
BFWByatrayanh23 
KQZKolar24 
BSMBisanattam26 
GDPGudupalli31 
MLOMalur34 
GJTJannagatta35 
KHTPRKalahastip36 
GKVGootihalli37 
KPNKuppam41 
DNUDalasanur 43 
DKNDevangonth46 
BHMPABheemapura48 
SVSSrinivasap51 
MARMulanur53 
WFDWhitefield54 
MLBGLMulbagal56 
SGWFWhitefield56 
WHPCWhitefield57 
HDIHHoodi Halt58 
KJM-DLSKrishnaraj61 
DTTDodaanatta61 
MDGHTMadaghatta61 
KJMKrishnaraj63 
XX-KJMOKrishnaraj64 
XX-KJMBKrishnaraj64 
PUPatchur64 
BYPABaiyyappan64 
XX-BYPOBaiyyappan64 
BPHIBaiyyappan65 
CSDRChannasand65 
BYPYBaiyyappan66 
BYPLBaiyyappan66 
SMVBSMVT Benga66 
BYPWBaiyyappan67 
BNCEBengaluru 68 
BANDBanaswadi68 
BNCBengaluru 71 
KDHLLKodahalli71 
CMYChintamani72 
THSAThanisandr72 
SKPTSomanayakk73 
BLRRBelandur R73 
SBCKSR Bengal75 
CRLMKarmelaram76 
HEBHebbal77 
YNKYelahanka 78 
MWMMalleswara78 
XX-JTJBJolarpetta78 
RWFRail Wheel79 
XX-YPRBYesvantpur80 
KNDVKrishnadev80 
XX-YRPLYesvantpur80 
XX-YPROYesvantpur80 
XX-JTJCJolarpetta80 
XX-YRPMYesvantpur80 
LOGHLottegolla80 
MNKIHMiniki Hal81 
YPRAYesvantpur82 
JTJJolarpetta82 
NYHNayandahal82 
KDGHKodigehall83 
XX-YRPBYesvantpur83 
TPTTirupattur83 
YPRYesvantpur84 
HUNY Hunasena84 
GNBJnana Bhar84 
BAWChikka Ban86 
TLSBettahalso86 
HLEHeelalige87 
RNNRajanukunt87 
KGIKengeri87 
SDVLSoldevanah88 
MOLKMolakaramp88 
KDYKettandapa89 
DJLDodjala92 
IDTSidlaghatt93 
KDVRUKodavuru94 
KEYKagankarai95 
KIADKempegowda96 
AEKAnekal Roa97 
HJLHejjala98 
VNVaniyambad98 
GHLGolhalli98 
CDMPLChandramak98 
NMGANelamangal99 
DBUDodballapu99 
KNNTKunnathur100 
GDHGidnahalli100 
DHLDevanahall102 
MNKHMaranayaka104 
BNKHBhairanaya105 
BIDBidadi105 
VGMVinnamanga106 
ORHOddarahall106 
SLYSamalpatti107 
MDNPLMadanapall107 
AVTAvatihalli108 
DBLDodbele109 
HSRAHosur111 
VTEVenkatagir111 
KHLLKetohalli112 
ABAmbur114 
DSTDasampatti115 
MDLLMuddalinga116 
MKLMakalidurg116 
SOLRSolur116 
MPLMadanapall117 
NDYNandi Halt118 
NDVNidvanda119 
RMGMRamanagara119 
PCKMPachchakup120 
DBSDobbspet122 
DPIDoddampatt123 
CBPChikkaball124 
TDVThondebhav125 
VLDVayalpad125 
KMLMKelamangal126 
MPIMelpatti126 
KBAKurabalako126 
MAPMorappur130 
HHLHirehalli130 
CPTChannapatn131 
TASAThippasand132 
SMWASomeshwara132 
VLTValathoor132 
PRNTPeriya Nag135 
KDAGKyatsandra136 
KIATKyatsandra136 
TNGRThonganur137 
SETSettihalli137 
MEHMelalathur137 
GBDGauribidan138 
TATTummanamgu142 
GYMGudiyattam142 
TKTumakuru (142 
VWAViduraswat143 
BDYBuddireddi143 
KIGLKunigal144 
NZHNidaghatta144 
NXHNidaghatta144 
KCIKalikiri145 
KVNKavanur148 
MADMaddur149 
BTMBattulapur150 
HEIHeggere Ha150 
DPEDevarapall151 
RYCRayakkotta151 
BQIBommidi153 
MLSAMallasandr153 
VJVirinchipu155 
URUKUrukere155 
SIDPSiddapur H157 
HNKHanakere158 
GBBGubbi160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy