Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

For RailFans, seeing RAC-1/2/3 in Mumbai-UP Trains is more exciting than Election Results - rdb

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 569328-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1819042-0

RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)
Local Name: Ramakrishnapuram
रामकिस्टापुरम गेट
రామకిష్టాపురం గేట్ | رامکیسٹاپورم گیٹ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Oct 30 2023 (00:30)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
New Balaji Colony, Bank Colony, Neredmet, Secunderabad, Pin- 500056
State: Telangana
Elevation: 562 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-2
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Hyderabad
No Recent News for RKO/Ramakistapuram Gate
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
RKORamakistap0 
NDMHNeredmet1 
AMGUAmmuguda1 
AMQAmmuguda1 
CVBCavalry Ba2 
DYEDayanand N2 
SFXSafilguda2 
XX-SFXOSafilguda 2 
MLYGMoula Ali 3 
BDNHBhudevi Na3 
MJFMalkajgiri3 
MLYCMoula Ali 4 
ALWAlwal4 
LGDLallaguda 4 
LGDHLalaguda G4 
MLYMoula Ali5 
BOZBolarum Ba5 
STDISitafalman5 
STPDSitafalman5 
STDBSitafalman5 
SCSecunderab6 
AMQXAmmuguda C6 
XX-SCBSecunderab6 
ATCArts Colle6 
JOOJamai Osma7 
YY-MLYBMoula Ali 7 
BMOBolarum7 
VARVidya Naga8 
SACHSuchitra C8 
JETJames Stre8 
SJVPSanjivaiah9 
KCGKacheguda10 
XX-SJVBSanjivaiah10 
NLRDNecklace R11 
HSJHussain Sa11 
CHZCharlapall11 
FZGHFerozguda11 
XX-NLRONecklace R11 
GDPLGundla Poc12 
GOPLGundlapoch12 
MXTMalakpet12 
FNBFatehnagar12 
NCHSNature Cur13 
DQRDabirpura13 
YKAYakutpura14 
LKPLLakdikapul14 
SNFSanathnaga14 
BMTBegumpet14 
CSTNSanatnagar15 
BTNRBharat Nag15 
HYBHyderabad 15 
HPGHuppuguda16 
KQDKhairataba17 
BRBDBorabanda17 
GWVGowdavalli17 
FMFalaknuma17 
GTGhatkesar19 
HTCYHi-Tech Ci20 
MEDMedchal21 
NSVPNPA Shivra22 
HFZHafizpet23 
BDVLBudvel24 
DBVDabilpur25 
CDNRChandanaga26 
LPILingampall28 
URUmdanagar31 
KUCHKuchavaram31 
BNBibinagar31 
XX-LPIOLingampall32 
TLPRTelapur Ju32 
MOBManoharaba34 
BHELBhel Halt35 
PGDPPagidipall35 
RCPTRamachandr36 
NPLNagalapall38 
PAPMPalata Pot38 
PTCRPatancheru39 
BMMPBommaipall40 
JKTPJukal42 
BMPLBrahmanapa43 
BGBhongir45 
TMXTimmapur47 
MEMasaipet48 
NCRMNacharam48 
SKPShankarpal49 
KOTTKottur49 
NRDPNagireddip51 
HBLNHBL Nagar51 
YADDYadadri (R51 
RAGYadadri (R51 
SHANSrinivasa 51 
RPKRavulapall54 
APMRAppaipally54 
WPWangapalli57 
MMPRMamdapur58 
IRNGRIranagaram58 
WDRWadiaram59 
GGDGullaguda60 
VLGValigonda61 
SHNRShadnagar62 
GJWLGajwel64 
MZLMirzapalli65 
CTFChitgidda67 
ALERAler68 
SNPHShankapur 71 
BRGLBurgula72 
KDKLKodakandla74 
RMNPRamannapet74 
AKEAkanapet J75 
BABRBalanagar75 
PBPPembarti77 
VKBVikarabad 77 
XX-VKBCVikarabad 78 
LSMPLaxmapur80 
RRGARanga Redd81 
BKUBhiknur82 
ZNJangaon82 
CTYLChityala83 
LKDMLakdaram83 
RJAPRajapur86 
SMAPShamnapur86 
GDQGodamgura86 
THPRTippapur86 
YSPMYasantapur88 
NKPLNarketpall88 
GLYGollapalli91 
TMDTalmadla92 
MDAKMedak92 
MWYMailaram93 
GVPGate Vanam93 
RGPRaghunathp94 
DDDADuddeda98 
SRMRShriRampur98 
JCLJadcherla98 
SSPDSadashivap99 
DRRDharur99 
KMCKamareddi102 
IPGIppuguda103 
DTPDivitipall106 
RMYRukmapur108 
NLDANalgonda108 
SIPTSiddipet109 
GNPGhanpur110 
YNGYenugonda112 
MRFMarpalli113 
UPWUppalavai113 
MBNRMahbubnaga116 
NSKLNashkal117 
RYGARayanagude118 
MHBTMahbubnaga118 
TDUTandur119 
PQLPindial122 
GRLNDGurralagon122 
KOHRKohir Decc123 
SCPSirnapalli124 
TPPITipparthi126 
MVHMantatti128 
CHLNGChinna Lin129 
KZJKazipet Ju130 
MQNManyamkond130 
KZJTKazipet To132 
KZJEKazipet E 132 
IDLIndalvai132 
KZJFKazipet F 132 
KTKAKotakadra134 
KMPTKomatipall136 
NAWNawandgi136 
ZBZahirabad136 
KADMKukkadam137 
DKCDevarkadra140 
SRCLASircilla141 
WLWarangal141 
DHPDichpalli141 
HSPHasanparth143 
KQTKurgunta144 
DKURDokur145 
MRGAMiryalagud146 
SQZVanchangir148 
MTVMatalkunta149 
KQQKaukuntla151 
VMLWDVemulwada151 
SEMSedam152 
CLEChintalpal153 
OPLUppal154 
MRKLMarikal154 
NZBNizamabad 154 
CHTTChitta155 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy