Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1382783-0

PVRD/Piravom Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Velloor
पिरवम रोड
പിറവം റോഡ്


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 04 2020 (10:05) by dnivarA
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 28
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Velloor, Near News Print Factory,Kottayam Ph 04829 257138
State: Kerala
Elevation: 16 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for PVRD/Piravom Road
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - average (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
PVRDPiravom Ro0 
KPTMKanjiramit6 
VARDVaikom Roa6 
KDTYKaduturutt10 
MNTTMulanturut11 
KRPPKuruppanth13 
KFEChottanikk15 
TRTRThrippunit19 
ETMEttumanur21 
ERSDErnakulam 26 
ERSErnakulam 28 
DLS-ERSErnakulam 28 
KFQKumaranall28 
ERSCErnakulam 28 
XX-ERNOErnakulam 28 
ERNErnakulam 29 
ERGErnakulam 30 
KTYMKottayam31 
CHTSCochin Har31 
TNUTirunettur32 
VPDPErnakulam 33 
MTNCMattancher33 
IPLIdappally35 
KUMMKumbalam36 
KLMRKalamasser40 
CGVChingavana40 
ARORAroor Halt41 
AWYAluva (Alw46 
EZPEzhuppunna46 
CWRChovvara49 
CGYChanganass49 
TUVRTuravur51 
AFKAngamali f55 
VAYVayalar55 
TRVLTiruvalla57 
KUCKarukkutty60 
SRTLCherthala 61 
KLADIKaladi62 
KRANKoratti An64 
CNGRChengannur66 
TRVZTiruvizha67 
DINRDivine Nag68 
CKIChalakudi70 
PRMBRPerumbavoo70 
MAKMMararikkul72 
CYNCheriyanad72 
KAVRKalavur Ha76 
IJKIrinjalakk77 
MVLKMavelikara79 
TMPYTumboli81 
NYINellayi83 
ALLPAlappuzha 85 
KYJKayamkulam86 
PUKPudukkad87 
PUPRPunnapra92 
PNPRPunnapura92 
OCROchira92 
OLROllur94 
CHPDCheppad Ha94 
AMPAAmbalappuz97 
HADHarippad99 
KPYKarunagapp100 
TCRThrissur (100 
TZHTakazhi103 
THZITakazhi103 
PNQThrissur P103 
XX-PNQOThrissur P103 
KVTAKaruvatta 105 
AMLRAmala Naga108 
STKTSasthankot108 
MGKMulangunna110 
MQOMunroturut112 
WKIWadakanche117 
PRNDPerinad118 
GUVGuruvayur124 
MUCMullurkara126 
QLNKollam Jun127 
XX-QLNCKollam Sou128 
XX-AJICAji Juncti130 
VTKVallathol 130 
IRPEravipuram132 
SRRBShoranur B133 
KLQKilikollur133 
SRRShoranur J134 
CTPEChandanatt134 
SRRAShoranur A134 
BPZABharathapu134 
MYYMayyanad136 
MNURMannanur138 
VDKSVadanamkur138 
PVUParavur139 
KUVKundara140 
KRKDKarakad140 
KFVKundara Ea142 
KFIKappil144 
VPZVallapuzha144 
OTPOttappalam145 
EKNEzhukone145 
PTBPattambi146 
EVAEdavai147 
KZCKulukkalur148 
PLPMPalappuram149 
KODNKodumunda151 
VAKVarkala Si151 
KKZKottarakar152 
LDYLakkiti153 
CQACherukara155 
PUMPallippura155 
AMYAkathumuri157 
KIFKuri159 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy