Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

हम हवाई जहाज़ उड़ाने वाले, फिर भी फ़िदा हैं, पटरी में दौड़ने वालों पे. - SK Mangla

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2110317-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4921955-0


RMAR/Ram Mandir (4 PFs)
Local Name: Oshiwara
राम मंदिर


Track: Quadruple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (10:51)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
R-8, Ram Mandir Road, Somani Gram, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: SG-3
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Mumbai
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for RMAR/Ram Mandir
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - average (3)
food - average (4)
transportation - average (4)
lodging - poor (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (4)
safety - good (4)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
RMARRam Mandir0 
GMNGoregaon1 
JOSJogeshwari2 
WEHWestern Ex4 
ADHMAndheri(Me4 
DNNRD.N. Nagar4 
MDDMalad4 
ADHAndheri4 
KILEKandivli5 
VLPVille Parl6 
KDKCKandivli E6 
BVIBorivali8 
STCSanta Cruz8 
KHARKhar Road10 
BDTSMumbai Ban10 
DICDahisar11 
BABandra11 
BAMYBandra Mar11 
MMMahim Junc13 
SINSion13 
MIRAMira Road14 
KCEKings Circ14 
CHFChunabhatt14 
MRUMatunga Ro14 
RVJRavli Junc15 
MTNMatunga15 
GTBNGuru Tegh 15 
VDLRVadala Roa16 
CLAKurla Junc16 
DRDadar Cent16 
PRParel16 
DDRDadar West16 
BYRBhayandar17 
SVESewri17 
TKNGTilaknagar17 
PRLWParel Loco17 
PBHDPrabhadevi17 
LTTMumbai LTT17 
EPRElphinston17 
CRDCurrey Roa17 
VVHVidyavihar18 
CLASKurla EMU 18 
PLLower Pare18 
CMBRChembur18 
CHGChinchpokl18 
BYByculla19 
CTGNCotton Gre19 
GVGovandi20 
GCGhatkopar20 
MZNCMazgaon Ca20 
MXMahalakshm20 
RRDReay Road20 
DKRDDockyard R21 
SNRDSandhurst 21 
XX-WBWadi Bunde21 
MMCTMumbai Cen21 
BCLMumbai Cen21 
MCCMMumbai Cen21 
YY-MNKDMankhurd c22 
GTRGrant Road22 
NIGNaigaon22 
MSDMasjid22 
MNKDMankhurd22 
CSMTMumbai CSM24 
CYRCharni Roa24 
VKVikhroli24 
MELMarine Lin25 
KJRDKanjur Mar25 
JCNRJuchandra25 
CCGChurchgate26 
BSRVasai Road26 
BNDBhandup27 
NHUNahur29 
NSPNalla Sopa30 
CRNMMulund Dep30 
VSHVashi30 
SNCRSanpada31 
SNPDSanpada Ca31 
MLNDMulund31 
TUHTurbhe32 
VCSVVirar Cars32 
TAPGTurbhe APM32 
JNJJuinagar33 
VRVirar34 
NEUNerul34 
TNAThane34 
KLVAKalva35 
DIGHDigha Gaon35 
XX-TNACThane C Ca35 
KPHNKopar Khai35 
KLVCKalva EMU 36 
XX-TNABThane B Ca36 
XX-BEPBKille Cabi37 
KARDKaman Road37 
AIRLAiroli37 
XX-SWDCSeawoods L37 
YY-PSKTParsik Tun37 
SGSGMSagar Sang37 
GNSLGhansoli37 
SWDVSeawoods -37 
MBQMumbra38 
BEPRBelapur CB39 
RABERabale39 
TRGRTarghar40 
BMDRBamandongr42 
KHAGKharghar42 
VTNVaitarna43 
KARPKharkopar44 
KHBVKharbav45 
MANRMansarovar45 
GAVNGavhan46 
KNDSKhandeshwa46 
JSLEJasai Chir47 
SEMKShematikha50 
SAHSaphale50 
NESANhava Shev53 
CKHSChikhli53 
BIRDBhiwandi R53 
SMNESomatne54 
DDCLDombivli C55 
XX-MQTRACKKopar Q-Tr55 
DRGIDronagiri57 
THKThakurli57 
KLVKelve Road57 
DPLIDapoli57 
UBCNUlhas Brid58 
DWJNDiva Junct58 
URANUran58 
MHPEMohope59 
DTVLDatiwali60 
AGSNAgasan60 
KYNXKalyan Jun60 
KOPRKopar61 
RSYIRasayani61 
KYNKalyan Jun61 
XX-DTVCDatiwali C61 
DCTLDombivli C64 
APTAApta64 
PLGPalghar65 
DIVADiva Junct66 
DIDombivli66 
XX-WWCWadawali C66 
CHOKChauk67 
KYN-ELSKalyan Ele68 
NIIJNilaje69 
JITEJite69 
VLDIVithalwadi69 
SHADShahad70 
ULNRUlhasnagar71 
UOIUmroli72 
ABYAmbivli73 
ABHAmbernath73 
HMRRHamarapur74 
BORBoisar76 
JNPTJawaharlal77 
KJTKarjat Jun77 
TLATitvala78 
TPNDTaloje Pan78 
CHLIChikhloli79 
PDIPalasdhari81 
BUDBadlapur81 
NVRDNavade Roa81 
PENPen84 
KLMGKalamboli 84 
KLMCKalamboli84 
KLYKelavli85 
KDVKhadavli85 
BVSBhivpuri R85 
VGNVangaon86 
DLVDolavali87 
JBCJambrung C88 
PNVLPanvel Jun89 
LWJLowjee90 
NRL-DLSNeral Dies91 
NRLNNeral Jn N91 
TKWThakurvadi91 
NAGCNagargali92 
JSWDJSW Siding92 
VGIVangani92 
NNCNNagnath Ca92 
KHPIKhopoli92 
VSDVasind93 
SHLUShelu96 
KASUKasu97 
MHLCMonkey Hil97 
DRDDahanu Roa98 
ASOAsangaon99 
JTTJummapatti100 
NRLNeral Junc100 
AMNAAman Lodge102 
KADKhandala102 
X108Aman Lodge102 
WTPWater Pipe106 
LNLLonavla106 
LNLXLonavala Y107 
ATGAtgaon109 
GVDGholvad109 
ANLGAman Lodge112 
NGTNNagothane112 
THALThal113 
MAEMatheran114 
BRRDBordi Road114 
THSThansit115 
UBRUmargam Ro119 
NIDINidi120 
KEKhardi121 
SJNSanjan124 
ROHARoha124 
ROHRoha124 
KNHEKanhe125 
OMBOombermali128 
XX-KSRBKasara B C128 
XX-KSRCKasara Cab129 
VDNVadgaon130 
TGNTalegaon134 
KSRAKasara134 
BLDBhilad135 
GRWDGhorawadi137 
KOLKolad137 
TGR3Block & Ca138 
TGR1Block & Ca138 
BGWBegdewadi140 
SLRWShelarwadi140 
BGWIBegdewadi140 
KEBKarambeli140 
DEHRDehu Road144 
TGR2Block & Ca146 
VAPIVapi147 
INPIndapur148 
IGPIgatpuri149 
AKRDAkurdi149 
MVLMalavli149 
IGPXIgatpuri Y150 
CCHChinchwad152 
BAGDBagwada153 
MNIMangaon154 
PMPPimpri154 
KMSTKamshet157 
KSWDKasarwadi157 
GOGhoti157 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy