Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

No Alcohol No Drugs - the only addiction is Railfanning, to escape the negativity of the world. - Keshav Singh

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 712566-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4079114-0


SGRL/Singrauli (3 PFs)
Local Name: Morwa
सिंगरौली
سِنگرؤلی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 25 2023 (20:27)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Tel; 07805-266050, Bargawan-Morwa Road, NH 39E, Singrauli
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 374 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Dhanbad
6 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SGRL/Singrauli
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - average (10)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
SGRLSingrauli0 
MHDAMahdeiya6 
CHRKChurki8 
YY-KRLCKaraila Ro12 
GNDIGondwali13 
YY-KRLBKaraila Ro13 
KRLRKaraila Ro14 
BRGWBargawan20 
MCQMirchadhur22 
ANPRAnpara23 
MZHLMajhaoli27 
KRSLKrishnashi33 
KDRDKhuldil Ro33 
DRGMDeoragram36 
MWFMagardaha38 
DEOSRDeosar40 
SKTNShaktinaga44 
PPKDPhaphrakun45 
GAJBGajara Bah46 
OBRObra Dam51 
OBACObra A Cab53 
SLBNSalai Banw55 
YY-BXLBBilli Chor55 
YY-BXLCBilli Bypa55 
SGAMSarai Gram56 
BXLLBilli Junc57 
CPUChopan63 
PPNIParas Pani63 
SSGJSursaraigh66 
GMXGurmura68 
BSDLBharsendi71 
AGYAgori Khas74 
NWBNiwas Road76 
JGFJogidih77 
CUKChurk85 
RNQRenukut88 
SBDRSonbhadra90 
RBGJRoberts Ga90 
SIHSidhi91 
SKBRShankarpur92 
MPFMuirpur Ro93 
JRQJharokhas102 
MWJMarwasgram102 
KHRYKhairahi108 
JOBAJoba109 
DXNDuddhinaga109 
CHRHTChurhat111 
KNCKanchanpur118 
MXYMahuariya121 
LUSALusa124 
WDMWyndhamGan131 
SSGMSarson Gra134 
BARDDubri Kala141 
NUQNagar Unta143 
SKGHSaktesgarh145 
BEHRBeohari148 
RMFRamna154 
CTJChhataini159 
BBARBara177 
VSTVijay Sota180 
DMYADamoy189 
MFQMahroi198 
KHBJKhanna Ban210 
PWKPipariya K220 
SLHASalhana233 
LEKLakhakhera245 
KTKDKatangi Kh253 
XX-KMZONew Katni 267 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy