Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

Rockfort Express: திருச்சி அவனது கோட்டை, இரவில் சென்னை வரை வேட்டை, அவன் தான் மலைக்கோட்டை. - Vijay Baradwaj

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1132752-0
Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2108026-0


SPN/Shahjahanpur Junction (6 PFs)
Local Name: Shahjahanpur Junction NR
शाहजहाँपुर जंक्शन
شاہجہانپور جنکشن


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 22 (16:39)
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 101
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 7
Off. NH 731, Station Road, Ramnagar Colony, Shahjahanpur - 242 001
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 155 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad
6 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SPN/Shahjahanpur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
porters/escalators - good (7)
food - good (7)
transportation - good (7)
lodging - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
sightseeing - good (7)
safety - good (7)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
CodeNameKm    
SZPShahjahanp0 
SPNShahjahanp0 
SXKShahjahanp2 
SZNShahbaznag4 
ROZARoza Junct8 
BTRABanthra8 
DLS-ROZARoza Diese9 
KIEKhiria Khu11 
BHDHBahadurpur12 
PRPMPt Ram Pra12 
BRTABartara16 
KHKahiliya16 
ARXAreli16 
TLHTilhar18 
DOTDhakia Tiw19 
UCHUnchaulia21 
MEIMilakpur H22 
MILAMilakpur H22 
NOHNigohi25 
AIGAigawan25 
LNQLakhnauria27 
MKMiranpur K28 
KSRKKasrak Hal28 
VZPHVazeerpur 30 
AJIAnjhi Shah31 
JBGJung Bahad32 
ZNPZindpura34 
BLPUBilpur35 
MZNMahmudpur 37 
SHRMSharma Hal37 
CKSRChak Safau37 
JKHJahanikher39 
TDPTodarpur39 
MIWMighauna40 
TSATisua42 
BSURBisalpur46 
BEGBehta Goku46 
MINJMaingal Ga50 
PMRPitambarpu51 
KUFKaurha55 
SNZSherganj56 
NERINeri56 
RYSRasuiya60 
LCNLalpur Cha62 
HRIHardoi63 
BFPABhopatpur64 
MAHOMaholi65 
BRYCBareilly C67 
UDXUrdauli69 
XX-BRYOCBareilly J69 
BEBareilly J70 
XX-CHTBChanehti B70 
BRYBareilly J70 
BCBareilly C72 
PUFPauta72 
RGBRamganga B73 
RGBDRamganga B73 
KARKarna74 
RSCRamganga S74 
HMPHempur75 
SMGShahamatga75 
PTPRPratabpur77 
IZNIzzatnagar77 
CBJClutterbuc78 
IZNSIzzatnagar79 
KATAKatili79 
BMYBamiana80 
MSTMasit81 
BTGBasharatGa82 
PKRAParsa Kher83 
PBEPilibhit J84 
DOXDohna85 
MQPMakrandpur86 
NSUNisoi87 
SPCSitapur Ci87 
BTOBhitaura88 
BGHBaghauli88 
TSGSitapur Ci89 
STRKSitapur Cu90 
SCCSitapur Ca90 
DYUDiyuri91 
LUALalauri Kh91 
STPSitapur Ju91 
KRTLKartauli93 
AOAonla94 
DANDhaneta94 
KBKhairabad 96 
BLMBalamau Ju96 
MALAMala96 
SSCShahi97 
AMAAtamanda97 
RAKRamkot99 
GTPGhatpuri99 
BUGNBhurjiha B99 
RBKReoti Baho99 
NRYNyoriya Hu100 
TKURTappa Khaj100 
GAJUGaju Halt101 
NRSNagaria Sa102 
SNDYSandai103 
GSGJGausganj104 
DRNDeoranian104 
JKPJharekapur104 
BJVBijauria104 
DLQDalelnagar105 
ASIArseni105 
MQWMallannaga106 
PSNParsendi106 
BRMXBarmi106 
BJLPBarai Jala106 
KEGKarengi107 
SGShahgarh108 
ATWAtwa Muthi109 
PMMParsehra M109 
ATKSAtwa Kursa109 
STHSaithal110 
MJZMajhola Pa110 
MILMilak110 
UTAUmar Tali111 
MSTHMisrikh Ti112 
BEMBudaun112 
DUBDabtara112 
KMPKamlapur114 
HAHargaon114 
RRRichha Roa114 
BEJBeniganj114 
RAMRRamaipur114 
GNTRGauntra Ha115 
PRSPPrasadpur115 
DBNRDibnapur115 
DUNDuganpur116 
SANSandila116 
SKWSheikhupur117 
PRKEPurua Kher117 
GHRIGhori Halt118 
PPPuranpur119 
MAHMadhoganj119 
SUIASuraincha120 
BHIBaheri121 
NMNaimishara121 
DAMDhamora121 
OELOel121 
AFRAsafpur122 
BPRBhojipura 123 
KHMAKhatima123 
UDKNUdaipur Kh124 
BVNBiswan124 
SDSidhauli125 
UJHUjhani125 
FRHFarhatnaga126 
KDPSKadipur Sa126 
RBDRahimabad127 
SARShahzad Na127 
DYKDudhia Khu128 
SSKASisarka129 
MLWMallawan129 
KITNKhiri Town130 
CKKChakarpur130 
SKLPShankarpur132 
MANWManwa133 
RMURampur Jun133 
DILDilawarnag135 
CHChandausi 136 
KRYAKurraiya136 
LMPLakhimpur136 
BTRIBitroi137 
BNSABanbasa137 
KHHKichha137 
AAAtaria138 
SYUSarayan138 
GJMBGanj Murad139 
KCUKachhla Ha141 
MLDMalihabad141 
CHRUChamrua141 
SWSehramau142 
MPHMundha Pan142 
KCOKachhla Br143 
DEODeokali144 
MJHLMajhaula H144 
ALNPAkelahansp145 
GTFGumthal145 
BBPRBabupur145 
TPUTanakpur146 
BGMUBangarmau147 
KZSKuakhera H148 
MPGManpur Nag148 
PBWPantnagar148 
DLPDalpatpur148 
IJItaunja149 
PDPhardhan150 
JRJJargaon150 
MMBMahmudabad150 
KKJKakori150 
MLNMailani Ju151 
KEMRKemri151 
BJBahjoi153 
MGPAMunda Gopa153 
LKULal Kuan J154 
KGFEKatghar Ea155 
GOTGot156 
KGFRKathghar R156 
SRNKSoron Shuk156 
PPEPaintepur156 
SRNSoron156 
KGFKathghar157 
BKTBakshi Ka 159 
RZJRazaganj159 
GGGGangagarh 160 
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy