Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

हाटे-बाजारे एक्सप्रेस : चलती - फिरती मछली बाजार - Piyush Singh

Search Trains
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1123912-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2360735-0

TWG/Twining Ganj (2 PFs)
ٹوڈی گنج     टुड़ीगंज

Track: Double Electric-Line

Show ALL Trains
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 24
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Station Road, Arrah Buxar Rd, Distt.- Buxar, Pin - 802111
State: Bihar
add/change address
Elevation: 70 m above sea level
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Danapur
No Recent News for TWG/Twining Ganj
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Station Timeline


KhagariaJn^~
Apr 23 2020 (20:26)
Apr 23 2020 (20:26)   TWG/Twining Ganj (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 3328485   Blog Entry# 4616285  
by: KhagariaJn^~   31230 Conf TLs   42 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ٹوڈی گنج
Hindi Name: टुड़ीगंज
Station Road, Arrah Buxar Rd, Distt.- Buxar, Pin - 802111
Bihar

Dec 24 2018 (14:06)   (previous value)
Entry# 2451464
by: awwritra~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ٹوڈی گنج
Hindi Name: टुडी़गंज
Arrah Buxar Rd
Bihar

Jayashree^
Apr 23 2020 (20:17)
Apr 23 2020 (20:17)   TWG/Twining Ganj (2 PFs)   Station - Remove Pic
Entry# 3328437   Blog Entry# 4616273  
by: Jayashree^   17393 Conf TLs   29 Void TLs

Jammu_Mail^
Mar 29 2020 (00:51)
Dec 24 2018 (14:06)   TWG/Twining Ganj (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2451464   Blog Entry# 4146857  
by: awwritra~   375 Conf TLs   3 Void TLs
Local Name:
Regional Name: ٹوڈی گنج
Hindi Name: टुडी़गंज
Arrah Buxar Rd
Bihar

Nov 13 2019 (19:05)   (previous value)
Entry# 2997523
by: x-under SW-x
Local Name: Tudiganj
Regional Name: ٹڈيگج
Hindi Name: टुडी़गंज
Arrah Buxar Rd
Bihar

x-under SW-x
Nov 13 2019 (19:05)
Nov 13 2019 (19:05)   TWG/Twining Ganj (2 PFs)   Station - Name & Address
Entry# 2997523   Blog Entry# 4487217  
by: x-under SW-x   18758 Conf TLs   256 Void TLs
Local Name: Tudiganj
Regional Name: ٹڈيگج
Hindi Name: टुडी़गंज
Arrah Buxar Rd
Bihar

Jun 25 2016 (14:55)   (previous value)
Entry# 818621
by: Rahuamrita1308^~
Local Name:
Regional Name: ٹڈيگج
Hindi Name: टुडी़गंज
Arrah Buxar Rd
Bihar

rhythmsofrail^~
Mar 17 2018 (10:59)
Mar 17 2018 (10:59)   TWG/Twining Ganj (2 PFs)   Station - Add Pic
Entry# 1939235  
by: rhythmsofrail^~   1354 Conf TLs   4 Void TLs
Blog Entry# 3211502-0

Large Station Board Clearly Visible;
Page#    14 timeline entries  next>>

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy