Full Site Search  
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 968650-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1334572-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1831910-0
Refresh Live Status (5h 13m ago)
 
 

13302/Swarna Rekha Express
     स्वर्ण रेखा एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:09) by system
Sep 30 2016 (19:09)
The Shortest Route between TATA and DHN is 20 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 25m     10 halts
Distance: 188 km     Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Departs @ 13:20
(Avg 2m late)
Tatanagar Junction/TATA 
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:45
(Avg 4m late)
Dhanbad Junction/DHN 
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Due to traffic cum power block of 6 hrs ( 11:30 am - 05:30 pm ) between Kustaur - Bagalia , & 4 hrs at Purulia ( 01:00 pm - 05:00 pm ) , 13302 will be rescheduled by 3 hrs 25 minutes and will depart from Tatangar at 03:45pm instead...
more...
of 01:20 pm on 18-06-2017
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (09:47AM)
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 C1
  6
 D2
  7
 D1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
ADRA
 10
SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 1 Rake

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#1
/==/

0.0 km
TATA» Tatanagar Junction»   Zone: SER
PF# 1   Day: 1   Spd: 39   Elev: 164m

13:20 +2
34.9 km6 intermediate stations00:53
#2
/==/

34.9 km
CNI Chandil Junction   Zone: SER
  Day: 1   Spd: 89   Elev: 188m
14:13 +8
14:15 +10
22.3 km2 intermediate stations00:15
#3
/==/

57.2 km
BBM Barabhum   Zone: SER
  Day: 1   Spd: 66   Elev: 286m
14:30 +15
14:31 +16
31.8 km3 intermediate stations00:29
#4
/==/

88.9 km
X
PRR Purulia Junction   Zone: SER
PF# 2   Day: 1   Spd: 62   Elev: 239m
15:00 +16
15:02 +17
25.7 km3 intermediate stations00:25
#5
/==/

114.6 km
ANR Anara   Zone: SER
  Day: 1   Spd: 37   Elev: 216m
15:27 +21
15:28 +22
13.6 km1 intermediate stations00:22
#6
/--/

128.2 km
ADRA Adra Junction   Zone: SER
  Day: 1   Spd: 72   Elev: 192m

Loco Reversal (rake reversal - the train reverses direction)
15:50 +23
16:10 +23
22.8 km2 intermediate stations00:19
#7
/==/

151.0 km
SNTD Santaldih   Zone: SER
  Day: 1   Spd: 32   Elev: 154m
16:29 +27
16:30 +30
6.8 km0 intermediate stations00:13
#8
/==/

157.9 km
X
BJE Bhojudih Junction   Zone: SER
  Day: 1   Spd: 4   Elev: 156m
16:43 +29
16:45 +29
1.8 km0 intermediate stations00:26
#9
/==/

159.7 km
SDMD Sudamdih   Zone: SER
1   Day: 1   Spd: 9   Elev: 145m
17:11 +6
17:12 +7
2.6 km0 intermediate stations00:18
#10
/--/

162.2 km
PEH Pathardih Junction   Zone: ECR
1   Day: 1   Spd: 12   Elev: 172m

Loco Reversal (rake reversal - the train reverses direction)
17:30 +10
17:50 +8
3.3 km1 intermediate stations00:17
#11
/--/

165.6 km
SDBH Sindri Block Hut   Zone: ECR
PF# 1   Day: 1   Spd: 36   Elev: 162m
18:07 +9
18:08 +10
22.0 km3 intermediate stations00:37
#12
/==/

187.6 km
DHN• Dhanbad Junction•   Zone: ECR
PF# 6   Day: 1     Elev: 236m
18:45 +4
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Desktop site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.