Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE

Shiv Ganga Express: mera bhola hai bhandari, karta Shiv Ganga ki sawari... Kashi Vishwanath Re, ohh bholenath Re... - Divyanshu Gupta

Search Train Lists
Post PNR

89 Humsafar Express Trains

3-Tier AC Overnight Sleeper Trains with newage amenities: Vending Machines for Tea/Coffee/Milk, CCTV Cameras, Bio-toilets, Comfortable Berths and Safety Features like Smoke Alarms

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
89 Trains
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 32h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1969 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 12:40
YPR/Yesvantpur Jn
Arrival @ 20:40 +1 night
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Yesterday (21:24) by HumsafarGuy~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 25h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1326 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 23:45
GODA/Godda
Arrival @ 00:45 +2 nights
3A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:42) by TC4D^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 23h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1326 km
GODA/Godda
Departure @ 12:40
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 12:35 +1 night
3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:41) by TC4D^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
 
Travel Time: 7h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 632 km
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn
Departure @ 22:30
NDLS/New Delhi
Arrival @ 06:10 +1 night
SL
3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:09) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 632 km
NDLS/New Delhi
Departure @ 22:30
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn
Arrival @ 06:20 +1 night
SL
3A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:09) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 35h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1977 km
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Departure @ 21:30
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Arrival @ 08:30 +2 nights
SL
3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:32) by railfan^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 37h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1977 km
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Departure @ 05:10
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Arrival @ 18:10 +1 night
SL
3A
Src/Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:31) by railfan^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 12h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 732 km
UDZ/Udaipur City
Departure @ 23:30
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Arrival @ 12:15 +1 night
SL
3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:45) by Yash M~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 732 km
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Departure @ 16:15
UDZ/Udaipur City
Arrival @ 04:45 +1 night
SL
3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:44) by Yash M~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 62h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 3560 km
AGTL/Agartala
Departure @ 05:55
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt
Arrival @ 20:15 +2 nights
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 55m.
TT Updated: Nov 22 (00:40) by 20011_Baaz^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 64h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 3560 km
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt
Departure @ 10:15
AGTL/Agartala
Arrival @ 02:50 +3 nights
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
TT Updated: Nov 22 (00:37) by 20011_Baaz^~
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 12h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 769 km
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Departure @ 20:00
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 08:25 +1 night
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:31) by railfan^~
 
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 11h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 769 km
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 20:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Arrival @ 07:40 +1 night
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (08:31) by railfan^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 34h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1948 km
SDAH/Sealdah
Departure @ 13:10
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Arrival @ 23:30 +1 night
3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jul 21 2019 (11:00) by furquan_ashraf^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 34h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1948 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 07:25
SDAH/Sealdah
Arrival @ 18:05 +1 night
3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Feb 13 2020 (22:27) by Betaaj_Badshah^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 44h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2692 km
PNBE/Patna Jn
Departure @ 20:25
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 17:00 +2 nights
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (16:05) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 44h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 2692 km
BAND/Banaswadi
Departure @ 13:50
PNBE/Patna Jn
Arrival @ 10:10 +2 nights
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:16) by TC4D^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 35h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 2056 km
SHC/Saharsa Jn
Departure @ 17:15
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Arrival @ 04:45 +2 nights
SL
3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (23:03) by KhagariaJn^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 35h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2056 km
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Departure @ 16:45
SHC/Saharsa Jn
Arrival @ 04:00 +2 nights
SL
3A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (23:02) by KhagariaJn^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 21h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1274 km
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Departure @ 11:25
DURG/Durg Jn
Arrival @ 09:05 +1 night
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (19:30) by Hrishi7987^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 19h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1274 km
DURG/Durg Jn
Departure @ 11:10
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Arrival @ 06:55 +1 night
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (19:31) by Hrishi7987^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 47h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2985 km
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Departure @ 07:20
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 06:25 +2 nights
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (18:13) by Vinay Kumar^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 45h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 2985 km
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 21:10
JAT/Jammu Tawi
Arrival @ 18:10 +2 nights
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (18:39) by Vinay Kumar^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 56h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 3106 km
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
Departure @ 13:25
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 22:10 +2 nights
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (20:08) by Sonu Solanki^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 55h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 3102 km
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Departure @ 04:45
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Jn
Arrival @ 12:20 +2 nights
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 20m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (20:09) by Sonu Solanki^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 23h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 1511 km
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Departure @ 12:10
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Arrival @ 12:05 +1 night
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
TT Updated: Dec 07 (16:43) by Hrishi7987^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 25h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 1511 km
KJM/Krishnarajapuram
Departure @ 16:55
BBS/Bhubaneswar
Arrival @ 18:15 +1 night
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (16:00) by railfan^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 30h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1714 km
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Departure @ 09:40
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Arrival @ 16:00 +1 night
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:28) by railfan^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 29h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1714 km
MAS/MGR Chennai Ctrl
Departure @ 15:50
ADI/Ahmedabad Jn
Arrival @ 20:55 +1 night
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 0m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:28) by railfan^~
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 14h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 813 km
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Departure @ 23:55
JAM/Jamnagar
Arrival @ 14:25 +1 night
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:29) by railfan^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 13h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 813 km
JAM/Jamnagar
Departure @ 20:00
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Arrival @ 09:30 +1 night
SL
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:29) by railfan^~
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 839 km
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Departure @ 18:45
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 08:25 +1 night
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:11) by railfan^~
Sun
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 13h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 839 km
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 20:00
GKP/Gorakhpur Jn
Arrival @ 09:30 +1 night
3A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (09:11) by railfan^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 26h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1618 km
TPTY/Tirupati
Departure @ 16:10
HWH/Howrah Jn
Arrival @ 18:30 +1 night
3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 19 (10:01) by Kamlesh telang~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 25h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 1618 km
HWH/Howrah Jn
Departure @ 12:40
TPTY/Tirupati
Arrival @ 13:55 +1 night
3A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 20 (12:55) by Kamlesh telang~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Travel Time: 16h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 828 km
KCVL/Kochuveli
Departure @ 18:05
BAND/Banaswadi
Arrival @ 10:30 +1 night
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (17:52) by Sonu Solanki^~
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 14h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 828 km
BAND/Banaswadi
Departure @ 19:00
KCVL/Kochuveli
Arrival @ 09:25 +1 night
3A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (17:53) by Sonu Solanki^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 42h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2401 km
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn
Departure @ 04:40
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn
Arrival @ 23:35 +1 night
2S
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:11) by railfan^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 42h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2403 km
TEN/Tirunelveli Jn
Departure @ 08:00
GIMB/Gandhidham Jn
Arrival @ 02:25 +2 nights
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4h 45m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (11:10) by railfan^~
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Travel Time: 47h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2816 km
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi
Departure @ 16:10
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Arrival @ 15:30 +2 nights
SL
3A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:00) by Sonu Solanki^~
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 47h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 2816 km
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Jn
Departure @ 08:00
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi
Arrival @ 07:45 +2 nights
SL
3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (13:55) by Sonu Solanki^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 31h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 2058 km
PUNE/Pune Jn
Departure @ 10:40
SRC/Santragachi Jn
Arrival @ 18:35 +1 night
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 18 (12:41) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Travel Time: 7h 35m  1 halts  Distance: 622 km
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn
Departure @ 22:30
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Arrival @ 06:05 +1 night
SL
3A
Src Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 17 (07:47) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 7h 45m  1 halts  Distance: 622 km
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
Departure @ 22:35
PRYJ/Prayagraj Jn
Arrival @ 06:20 +1 night
SL
3A
Dest Changed.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (14:45) by Shiv.Kumar.Etah^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 15h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 933 km
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Departure @ 21:45
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi
Arrival @ 13:15 +1 night
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 35m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:27) by railfan^~
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 15h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 933 km
BGKT/Bhagat ki Kothi
Departure @ 16:25
BDTS/Bandra Trm
Arrival @ 07:35 +1 night
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 10m.
TT Updated: Nov 16 (10:28) by railfan^~
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Travel Time: 43h 16m  16 halts  Distance: 2259 km
UDZ/Udaipur City
Departure @ 21:10
MYS/Mysuru Jn
Arrival @ 16:26 +2 nights
SL
3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Mar 02 2020 (12:15) by Sonu Solanki^~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 42h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2259 km
MYS/Mysuru Jn
Departure @ 10:00
UDZ/Udaipur City
Arrival @ 04:55 +2 nights
SL
CC
3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Jun 06 2020 (18:58) by PankajMishra^~
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Travel Time: 29h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 1473 km
DLI/Old Delhi Jn
Departure @ 13:45
KIR/Katihar Jn
Arrival @ 19:20 +1 night
SL
3A
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Apr 01 2020 (02:00) by PRAYAGRAJ1234~
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Travel Time: 29h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1602 km
PURI/Puri
Departure @ 00:30
INDB/Indore Jn
Arrival @ 05:40 +1 night
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Nov 25 (20:05) by ShivnathExpress~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy