Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Gour Express: আমের শহর মালদা থেকে রোজ যায় শিয়ালদা - Joydeep Roy

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Arrivals at CRWL/Chak Rakhwal (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chak Rakwalan
चक रखवाल
چک ركھوال


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 09 2023 (01:37)
2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Chack Rakwalan, District Udhampur - 182121
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Elevation: 710 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: HG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for CRWL/Chak Rakhwal
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
porters/escalators - good (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
sightseeing - good (2)
safety - good (2)

2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
2 Trains
CRWL - Chak Rakhwal
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:49
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SVDK - SMVD Katra
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Nov 22 2023 (03:13) by AlphaTauri^
CRWL - Chak Rakhwal
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:03
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 16 (20:28) by AlphaTauri^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy