Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

दौड़ती है हिमालय तट से सागर, हमसफ़र हर राह पर, हवाई जहाज़ों को त्याग कर, करो अक्सर, भारतीय रेल में सफर. - Arpit P

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Arrivals at PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam (5 PFs)
Local Name: Prayag Ghat
प्रयागराज संगम
پریاگراج سنگم


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 23 (14:53)
9 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15
Daraganj Ghat Road, Daraganj, Prayagraj (Allahabad) - 211 006
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 95 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-3
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
No Recent News for PYGS/Prayagraj Sangam
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.1/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (2)

9 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
15 Trains
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 03:10
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:30
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (18:27) by shubhamji^~
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Dep @ 15:20
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (18:33) by shubhamji^~
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 08:25
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MUR - Mankapur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 02:50
II
CC

TT Updated: Oct 05 2023 (12:31) by AmiteshPandey
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SRE - Saharanpur Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 17:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 29 (16:25) by ACFirst~
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 09:40
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CPA - Kanpur Anwarganj
PF# 3 Dep @ 02:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 16 2023 (22:11) by Siddharth98^~
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from JNU - Jaunpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (00:46) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from GCT - Ghazipur City
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 09 2023 (10:54) by shanzil.kabir^~
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 11:15
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (15:12) by Siddharth98^~
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 8 Dep @ 07:35
II
CC

TT Updated: Feb 23 (02:41) by Nurburgring^
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 13:05
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# -- Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 18 (03:47) by AmiteshPandey
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 14:45
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# 5 Dep @ 09:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 08 2023 (17:23) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 20:15
ETA: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Coming from BST - Basti
PF# 3 Dep @ 13:50
II
2S
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 04 (23:34) by PrakharYadav^~
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from JNU - Jaunpur Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 17:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 18 2023 (13:13) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 22:25
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 8 Dep @ 18:15
II
CC

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:22) by Siddharth98^~
PYGS - Prayagraj Sangam
PF# -- Arr @ 22:45
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from AYC - Ayodhya Cantt. Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 18:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 05 (10:36) by AmiteshPandey
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy