Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Once upon a time, there was a great king called Vikramaditya - the WAM-4 - Shashank

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1994897-0

Arrivals at RMN/Raman (1 PFs)
Local Name: Raman Mandi
रामां
ਰਾਮਾਂ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 28 2020 (11:13) by Reva18~
8 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Thandi Sadak, Raman Mandi (Distt. Bathinda) 151301
State: Punjab
Elevation: 210 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NWR/North Western
Division: Bikaner
No Recent News for RMN/Raman
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 1.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
transportation - poor (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - poor (2)

8 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
14 Trains
RMN - Raman
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:16
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 01:55
II
SL

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (17:56) by Siddharth98^~
RMN - Raman
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:26
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:00
II
2S
CC
3A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:41) by Siddharth98^~
RMN - Raman
PF# -- Arr @ 07:47
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from HSR - Hisar Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 23 (20:08) by AbhishekVivek^~
RMN - Raman
PF# -- Arr @ 08:46
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SSA - Sirsa
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 07 (00:29) by AlphaTauri^
RMN - Raman
PF# -- Arr @ 10:46
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 04:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (20:13) by Anuj36^~
RMN - Raman
PF# -- Arr @ 13:23
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from FKA - Fazilka Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (20:15) by Anuj36^~
RMN - Raman
PF# -- Arr @ 15:21
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 09:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (20:07) by Anuj36^~
RMN - Raman
PF# -- Arr @ 16:36
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from JP - Jaipur Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 05:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 17 (01:57) by Padmakant
RMN - Raman
PF# -- Arr @ 17:39
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (20:06) by Anuj36^~
RMN - Raman
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:54
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MUT - Meerut Cantt.
PF# -- Dep @ 06:45
II
SL

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (21:51) by ACFirst~
RMN - Raman
PF# -- Arr @ 19:55
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 19:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 07 (00:28) by AlphaTauri^
RMN - Raman
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:18
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:00
II
2S
CC
3A

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (16:41) by Siddharth98^~
RMN - Raman
PF# -- Arr @ 21:46
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:20
II
SL

TT Updated: Feb 18 (17:43) by Padmakant
RMN - Raman
PF# -- Arr @ 23:00
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from JIND - Jind Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 23 (20:08) by AbhishekVivek^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy