Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Who says South India does not have Gatimaan. It is called Vaigai Express. - Thamizh Maran

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Close-up; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2111940-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2313620-0


Arrivals at MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)
Local Name: Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn
मुगलसराय जंक्शन
مغل سرائے جنکشن


Track: Construction - New Line

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (00:46) by KhagariaJn^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 8
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
JN Points ;- ALD, BSB, PNBE, GAYA. GT Road, Mughalsarai, Distt; Chandauli Pin 232101
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 84 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: n/a
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)
12 Travel Tips
No Recent News for MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (318 votes)
cleanliness - average (48)
porters/escalators - average (38)
food - average (43)
transportation - good (37)
lodging - good (37)
railfanning - good (38)
sightseeing - good (35)
safety - average (42)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
0 Trains
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy