Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

बिहार संपर्क क्रांति : मिथिला पेंटिंग की सुंदरता और तेज रफ्तार - Keshav Singh

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4699655-0

Arrivals at HYA/Hadiyaya (1 PFs)
Local Name: Handiaya
हडियाया
ਹਡਿਆਇਆ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 17 2022 (13:26)
1 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 5
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Handiaya, District Barnala - 148107
State: Punjab
Elevation: 229 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Ambala
No Recent News for HYA/Hadiyaya
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
5 Trains
HYA - Hadiyaya
PF# -- Arr @ 04:46
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DUI - Dhuri Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (01:29) by AlphaTauri^
HYA - Hadiyaya
PF# -- Arr @ 08:43
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 07:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:23) by AlphaTauri^
HYA - Hadiyaya
PF# -- Arr @ 14:55
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# 1A Dep @ 12:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:29) by AlphaTauri^
HYA - Hadiyaya
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:18
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SGNR - Shri Ganganagar Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 26 (00:07) by AlphaTauri^
HYA - Hadiyaya
PF# -- Arr @ 22:22
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 6,7 Dep @ 21:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (01:29) by AlphaTauri^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy