Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Everyone is a gangster (Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Tejas) until the real Gangsta (Vande Bharat) walks in 😂 - Mushfique Khalid

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Arrivals at SOP/Shivpur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Shiupur
शिवपुर
शिवपुरः/شیوپور


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 26 2023 (00:48) by Name_Hidden^~
2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Jaunpur Rd, Varanasi
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 81 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
No Recent News for SOP/Shivpur
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
3 Trains
SOP - Shivpur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:48
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SLN - Sultanpur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:06) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
SOP - Shivpur
PF# -- Arr @ 16:28
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 05 2023 (09:37) by Name_Hidden^~
SOP - Shivpur
PF# -- Arr @ 22:55
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from UTR - Utraitia Junction (Lucknow)
PF# -- Dep @ 17:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 01 (21:49) by Jayashree^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy