Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Shatabdi Exp - janam-janam ka saath hai, agle shatabdi tak - Ananya D'Souza

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4694437-0

Arrivals at MKS/Muktsar (1 PFs)
Local Name: Sri Muktsar Sahib
मुक्तसर
ਮੁਕਤਸਰ


Track: Single Electric-Line

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bura Gujjal Rd, Muktsar
State: Punjab
Elevation: 199 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for MKS/Muktsar
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - average (1)

4 Mail/Express Trains 8 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
12 Trains
MKS - Muktsar
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:43
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from FKA - Fazilka Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:05
II
SL
CC
3A

TT Updated: Oct 18 2023 (16:40) by ACFirst~
MKS - Muktsar
PF# -- Arr @ 03:28
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from FKA - Fazilka Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 02:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:28) by AlphaTauri^
MKS - Muktsar
PF# -- Arr @ 05:02
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from KKP - Kot Kapura Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:32) by AlphaTauri^
MKS - Muktsar
PF# -- Arr @ 08:49
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 6 Dep @ 07:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:31) by AlphaTauri^
MKS - Muktsar
PF# -- Arr @ 09:42
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from FKA - Fazilka Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (20:15) by Anuj36^~
MKS - Muktsar
PF# -- Arr @ 11:10
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from FKA - Fazilka Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:29) by AlphaTauri^
MKS - Muktsar
PF# -- Arr @ 13:31
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from KKP - Kot Kapura Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:30) by AlphaTauri^
MKS - Muktsar
PF# -- Arr @ 14:36
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from RE - Rewari Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 04:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 12 2023 (20:13) by Anuj36^~
MKS - Muktsar
PF# -- Arr @ 17:07
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from FKA - Fazilka Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:31) by AlphaTauri^
MKS - Muktsar
PF# -- Arr @ 21:02
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from FKA - Fazilka Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:32) by AlphaTauri^
MKS - Muktsar
PF# -- Arr @ 21:51
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BTI - Bathinda Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:29) by AlphaTauri^
MKS - Muktsar
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:39
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 15 Dep @ 12:50
II
SL
CC
3A

TT Updated: Jan 05 (17:13) by AlphaTauri^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy