Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Sri Jagannath Express is as good as Abada Prasad - Brandon Buffard

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 1812621-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 1622139-0


Arrivals at SMBX/Samba (2 PFs)
Local Name: Kalibari
साम्बा
𑠩𑠬𑠢𑠹𑠠𑠬 | سانبہ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (16:25) by Nurburgring^
2 Mail/Express Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Road, Kalibari, District Samba - 184121
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Elevation: 366 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for SMBX/Samba
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
6 Trains
SMBX - Samba
PF# 2 Arr @ 04:05
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from YNRK - Yog Nagari Rishikesh
PF# -- Dep @ 17:20
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 04 (13:23) by PrakharYadav^~
SMBX - Samba
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:10
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:41) by Nurburgring^
SMBX - Samba
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:01
no arr today
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Coming from MCTM - MCTM Udhampur
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:53) by Nurburgring^
SMBX - Samba
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:10
no arr today
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Coming from PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 14:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:53) by Nurburgring^
SMBX - Samba
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:28
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MCTM - MCTM Udhampur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:42) by Nurburgring^
SMBX - Samba
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:08
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SVDK - SMVD Katra
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:40
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:35) by AnkitShotra^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy