Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Rockfort Express: திருச்சி அவனது கோட்டை, இரவில் சென்னை வரை வேட்டை, அவன் தான் மலைக்கோட்டை. - Vijay Baradwaj

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Arrivals at AGTL/Agartala (3 PFs)
Local Name: Badhar Ghat
अगरतला
আগরতলা


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Feb 06 (01:20)
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 DEMU Trains 1 Humsafar Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 18
Number of Terminating Trains: 18
Railway Station Rd, Dukli, Agartala, District: West Tripura. Pin: 799003.
State: Tripura
Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Division: Lumding
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for AGTL/Agartala
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - average (12)
food - average (11)
transportation - average (12)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - good (11)

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 DEMU Trains 1 Humsafar Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
18 Trains
AGTL - Agartala
PF# 1 Arr @ 02:30
ETA: n/a
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Dep @ 10:15
3A

TT Updated: Jan 09 (23:23) by Deepanjan^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 03:10
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:35
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 30 (07:16) by sivaofficial^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 04:10
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Dep @ 13:15
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Today (20:21) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 05:15
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 4 Dep @ 21:40
3E

TT Updated: Feb 04 (12:54) by genius^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:45
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from DGHR - Deoghar Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 20:05
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Yesterday (20:07) by KarnavatiExpress^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 10:10
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DMR - Dharmanagar
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
II
SL
CC
3A

TT Updated: Feb 12 (20:58) by RailCraze^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBRM - Sabroom
PF# -- Dep @ 08:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:20) by Siddharth98^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:40
ETA: n/a
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:50
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 23 (11:44) by SUPERMAN^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:05
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SCL - Silchar
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:30
II
SL
CC
3A

TT Updated: Feb 12 (19:06) by genius^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 16:15
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBRM - Sabroom
PF# -- Dep @ 13:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:12) by Siddharth98^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:50
ETA: n/a
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Coming from SDAH - Sealdah
PF# 14 Dep @ 06:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (19:45) by SAPTARSHI^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 17:50
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Coming from LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 07:50
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 22 2023 (00:36) by Azhar_^
AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 18:50
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBRM - Sabroom
PF# -- Dep @ 16:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 04 2023 (18:43) by Superfast_Express^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 18:55
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from RKMP - Rani Kamalapati (Habibganj)
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:40
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 28 2023 (10:04) by Siddharth98^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 20:05
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from KXJ - Karimganj Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:15) by Siddharth98^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBRM - Sabroom
PF# -- Dep @ 19:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:11) by Siddharth98^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# -- Arr @ 22:30
ETA: n/a
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from KGBP - Khongsang
PF# -- Dep @ 14:50
2S
CC
EV

TT Updated: Feb 16 (00:41) by Siddharth98^~
AGTL - Agartala
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:50
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from FZR - Firozpur Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 23 2023 (12:22) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy