Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Arrivals/Departures
Post Blog
Stn Tip
Upload Stn Pic

Arrivals at JOP/Jaunpur City (3 PFs)
جونپور سٹی     जौनपुर सिटी

Track: Double Electric-Line

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 37
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
State Highway 5, Jaunpur
State: Uttar Pradesh
add/change address
Elevation: 85 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Lucknow Charbagh NR
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for JOP/Jaunpur City
Nearby Stations in the News

Rating: 1.9/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
porters/escalators - poor (13)
food - poor (13)
transportation - average (13)
lodging - poor (12)
railfanning - average (13)
sightseeing - average (12)
safety - poor (13)

Nearby Stations

JNUK/Jaunpur Kutchary 3 km     ZBD/Zafarabad Junction 6 km     KJTW/Kajgaon Terhwan 9 km     BKSA/Bakhsha 12 km     SIQ/Sarkoni 12 km     JNU/Jaunpur Junction 12 km     SAF/Salkhapur 13 km     YDV/Yadvendranagar 18 km     MGWN/Mahgawan Halt 18 km     JLL/JalalGanj 18 km    
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes

Status Updated: not updated
36 Trains
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 00:36
ETA: 01:08 32m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 6 Dep @ 13:10
II
130
22
11
4
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:54) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
14261 Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# -- Arr @ 00:46
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# -- Dep @ 22:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (15:41) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# -- Arr @ 02:08
ETA: 02:40 32m late
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from PPTA - Patliputra Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:35
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (13:47) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 03:28
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:00
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (16:55) by brandonbuffard^~
14262 Ekatmata Express (Via Sultanpur)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# -- Arr @ 03:46
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Sep 21 (08:20) by sreerup kol^~
14227 Varuna Express
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:46
ETA: n/a
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 04:45
II
CC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (21:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
24227 Varuna Express
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:46
no arr today
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 04:45
II
CC
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (09:36) by AKS®⭐^~
19306 Guwahati - Indore Weekly Express (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:11
ETA: 07:02 51m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Coming from GHY - Guwahati
PF# -- Dep @ 05:15
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (15:36) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:32
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:35
II
106
8
2
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (16:32) by Himalayan Railways^~
14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:56
ETA: n/a
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Coming from JU - Jodhpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:30
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (20:21) by AKS®⭐^~
14008 Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:21
no arr today
 
 
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:25
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (20:41) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14016 Sadbhavana Express (via Sagauli)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:21
ETA: 08:20 59m late
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:25
II
25
7
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (20:43) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
54264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 08:16
ETA: 10:00 1h 44m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SLN - Sultanpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 06:35
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:44) by Vikas Kumar^~
54263 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:30
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 6,7 Dep @ 07:00
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:45) by Vikas Kumar^~
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:14
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 13:55
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (10:31) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:14
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:00
II
SL
3A
2A
No TT Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (14:26) by Himalayan Railways^~
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:06
ETA: 10:26 20m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 13:50
II
SL
3A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Sep 03 (19:03) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12238 Begampura Express (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# -- Arr @ 10:38
ETA: 10:58 20m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 2 Dep @ 14:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (13:52) by brandonbuffard^~
13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:24
no arr today
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from MLDT - Malda Town
PF# -- Dep @ 19:10
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (10:41) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:29
no arr today
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 10 Dep @ 21:40
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (10:38) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14007 Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:36
no arr today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:40
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (20:42) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14015 Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 3 Arr @ 12:38
ETA: 14:42 2h 4m late
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
 
Coming from RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 22:50
II
SL
3A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 30m.
TT Updated: Aug 21 (15:52) by Mohd Arif*^~
22356 Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:56
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from CDG - Chandigarh Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:05
II
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (13:47) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12237 Begampura Express (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 13:36
ETA: 13:51 15m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 12:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (16:24) by ✴️BRC WAP 7^~
12331 Himgiri Express (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 3 Arr @ 15:40
no arr today
Sun
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Coming from HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 23:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Sep 15 (06:09) by sreerup kol^~
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 3 Arr @ 16:05
ETA: 17:00 55m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from RGD - Rajgir
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:53) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:08
ETA: 17:36 1h 28m late
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 18:10
II
SL
3A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (11:15) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 3 Arr @ 16:36
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 15:35
II
SL
3A
2A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (17:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:58
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from RJPB - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:45
II
SL
3A
2A
Dep Time Changed. Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 32m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (09:37) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
54265 Varanasi - Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 3 Arr @ 17:46
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 8 Dep @ 16:15
Unreserved
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:46) by Vikas Kumar^~
12332 Himgiri Express (PT)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 18:56
ETA: 23:20 4h 24m late
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from JAT - Jammu Tawi
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 07 (16:31) by sreerup kol^~
14863 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:16
no arr today
Sun
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 9 Dep @ 18:15
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
TT Updated: Oct 06 (22:40) by UDAIPUR PATLIPUTRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS^~
22417 Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# -- Arr @ 19:48
no arr today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Coming from BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 18:55
II
SL
2A
1A
No Speed Change.
TT Updated: Oct 05 (22:25) by AKS®⭐^~
54266 Sultanpur - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 20:15
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SLN - Sultanpur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 18:30
Unreserved
Arr Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (23:44) by Vikas Kumar^~
24228 Varuna Express
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:29
no arr today
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
Sat
Coming from CNB - Kanpur Central
PF# 4 Dep @ 16:00
II
CC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 7m.
TT Updated: Aug 15 (09:36) by AKS®⭐^~
14228 Varuna Express
JOP - Jaunpur City
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:30
ETA: n/a
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from LKO - Lucknow Charbagh NR
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:50
II
CC
Arr Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
TT Updated: Aug 16 (21:46) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy