Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

आम लोग: "रेल फैनिंग आती नहीं". RailFans: "रेल फैनिंग जाती नहीं" - Md Asif

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Arrivals at GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)
Local Name: Kenchenahalli
ज्ञानभारती हॉल्ट
ಜ್ಞಾನ ಭಾರತಿ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 15 2023 (21:30)
4 Passenger Trains 6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Mysuru Road, Kenchenahalli, Jnana Bharathi, Bengaluru - 560056
State: Karnataka
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)
No Recent News for GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)

4 Passenger Trains 6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
10 Trains
GNB - Jnana Bharati Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 04:29
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 04:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:36) by Sameer2905^~
GNB - Jnana Bharati Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 06:47
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CPT - Channapatna
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:45) by Harsha_12627^~
GNB - Jnana Bharati Halt
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:19
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Dep @ 06:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:56) by Harsha_12627^~
GNB - Jnana Bharati Halt
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:33
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# 7 Dep @ 09:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:56) by Harsha_12627^~
GNB - Jnana Bharati Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 09:46
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:39) by Harsha_12627^~
GNB - Jnana Bharati Halt
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:34
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CMNR - Chamarajanagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:51) by Harsha_12627^~
GNB - Jnana Bharati Halt
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:52
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Dep @ 13:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:58) by sivaprakashofficial^~
GNB - Jnana Bharati Halt
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:04
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# -- Dep @ 13:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:57) by Harsha_12627^~
GNB - Jnana Bharati Halt
PF# -- Arr @ 18:04
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CPT - Channapatna
PF# 3 Dep @ 17:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:47) by Harsha_12627^~
GNB - Jnana Bharati Halt
PF# 1 Arr @ 19:18
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (14:59) by Harsha_12627^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy