Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

The purest enjoyment of life - be a RailFan.

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5326076-124
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5326076-124


Arrivals at KTJI/Katha Jori (2 PFs)
Local Name: Badambadi
काठजोड़ी पि.एच.
କାଠଯୋଡ଼ି ପି.ଏଚ୍.


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 26 2020 (00:25) by _V_K_^~
2 Mail/Express Trains 14 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 16
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Police Colony, Madhu Patna Colony, Near badam Badi Road, Cuttack, PIN 753003
State: Odisha
Elevation: 27 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road
No Recent News for KTJI/Katha Jori
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

2 Mail/Express Trains 14 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
16 Trains
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 07:02
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 08 (00:31) by Alpha14~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 08:22
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from TLHR - Talcher
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 08 (00:00) by _V_K_^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 08:50
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BHC - Bhadrak
PF# -- Dep @ 05:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 06 (12:00) by Padmakant
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 08:52
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BLS - Baleshwar
PF# 4 Dep @ 05:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 04 2023 (00:03) by _V_K_^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 09:17
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from JER - Jaleswar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 08 (00:01) by _V_K_^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 09:52
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from KDJR - Kendujhargarh
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 13 2023 (11:48) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 09:54
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PSA - Palasa
PF# -- Dep @ 04:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 23 (10:07) by _V_K_^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 13 2023 (11:36) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 15:25
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 13:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 08 (00:01) by _V_K_^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 16:18
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CTC - Cuttack Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 16:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 23 (10:07) by _V_K_^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 16:58
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CTC - Cuttack Junction
PF# 5 Dep @ 16:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 08 (00:04) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 17:09
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from KUR - Khurda Road Junction
PF# 7 Dep @ 16:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 13 2023 (11:50) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 18:23
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from BBS - Bhubaneswar
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 04 2023 (00:00) by _V_K_^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 19:04
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from PURI - Puri
PF# -- Dep @ 17:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 08 (00:03) by _V_K_^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 19:21
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 04 (13:16) by RailfananshKhajuraho^~
KTJI - Katha Jori
PF# -- Arr @ 19:25
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from DSPL - Daspalla
PF# -- Dep @ 16:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 06 (23:13) by Padmakant
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy