Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Shatabdi Exp - janam-janam ka saath hai, agle shatabdi tak - Ananya D'Souza

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1590767-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 628354-0

Arrivals at MQ/Mannargudi (3 PFs)
Local Name: Mannai
मन्नारगुडी
மன்னார்குடி


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 26 2022 (19:54)
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
JN St, Mannai Nagar,Mannargudi PIN 614001
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 17 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Tiruchchirappalli
No Recent News for MQ/Mannargudi
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 2.8/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
porters/escalators - poor (5)
food - average (8)
transportation - average (8)
lodging - average (8)
railfanning - average (5)
sightseeing - good (8)
safety - average (9)

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
6 Trains
MQ - Mannargudi
PF# 1 Arr @ 06:20
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MS - Chennai Egmore
PF# 3 Dep @ 22:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (07:51) by sivaprakashofficial^~
MQ - Mannargudi
PF# -- Arr @ 07:40
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from CBE - Coimbatore Junction
PF# 4 Dep @ 00:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (07:50) by Siddharth98^~
MQ - Mannargudi
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:35
no arr today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Coming from BGKT - Bhagat ki Kothi
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:10
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 25 (21:34) by Himanshu_372138^~
MQ - Mannargudi
PF# -- Arr @ 19:10
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from MV - Mayiladuturai Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 10 2023 (13:39) by Siddharth98^~
MQ - Mannargudi
PF# -- Arr @ 21:20
ETA: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Coming from TPJ - Tiruchchirappalli Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 28 (15:35) by Siddharth98^~
MQ - Mannargudi
PF# -- Arr @ 22:15
no arr today
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Coming from TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Dep @ 11:55
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Apr 21 (20:46) by TGT.UPSC^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy