Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Maitree Express: মৈত্রী এক্সপ্রেস - দুই বাংলার সংস্কৃতি ও ভাতৃত্বের মেলবন্ধন - Joydeep Roy

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 632583-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1980584-0

Departures from RJK/Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Bilari
राजा का सहसपुर जंक्शन
راجہ کا سہسپور جنکشن


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 06 2023 (18:37) by Jammu_Mail^
2 Jan Shatabdi Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 8 Passenger Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Bilari
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: 198 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Moradabad
No Recent News for RJK/Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

2 Jan Shatabdi Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 8 Passenger Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
18 Trains
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 00:23
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 27 (08:47) by NEERAJGUPTA^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:52
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RKSH - Rishikesh
PF# -- Arr @ 15:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 20 (15:59) by bsbssf01^
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 05:35
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (23:23) by GZBE..^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DDN - Dehradun
PF# 5 Arr @ 12:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jun 03 (21:30) by PrakharYadav^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:12
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BE - Bareilly Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:43) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 08:13
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GJL - Gajraula Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (22:42) by GZBE..^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 08:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to SHTS - Sambhal Hatim Sarai
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:13) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:34
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TPU - Tanakpur
PF# -- Arr @ 16:00
2S
CC

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:15) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:12) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 21:35
2S
CC

TT Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:16) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 16:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to SHTS - Sambhal Hatim Sarai
PF# -- Arr @ 17:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:35) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:44
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ALJN - Aligarh Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 29 (06:13) by bsbssf01^
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 18:21
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:40) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:21
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SFG - Subedarganj (Prayagraj)
PF# 6 Arr @ 05:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 15 (07:34) by HarshaI22159^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# 3 Dep @ 19:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to MB - Moradabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 15 2023 (01:22) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 20:12
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 21:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 29 (15:02) by NEERAJGUPTA^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DLI - Old Delhi Junction
PF# 15 Arr @ 02:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (23:25) by GZBE..^~
RJK - Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CH - Chandausi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 20 (15:59) by bsbssf01^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy