Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

There is no more pure joy than RailFanning.

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from CCT/Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)
Local Name: Cocanada
काकिनाडा टाउन जंक्शन
కాకినాడ టౌన్ జంక్షన్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 19 2023 (16:05)
9 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
Jn. Pt. SLO/COA/KPLH, Pattabhi Rd, Rama Rao Peta, Kakinada, District - Kakinada. Pincode - 533003.
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 5 m above sea level
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

3 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - good (11)

9 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
18 Trains
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:51) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 04:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:54) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:40
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 18:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 26 (13:39) by Himanshu_372138^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:10
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 21 (18:40) by Superfast_Express^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:51) by Jayashree^
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:10
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# -- Arr @ 11:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 21 (18:37) by HarshaI22159^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (15:30) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:45
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 14:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (17:19) by HarshaI22159^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CGL - Chengalpattu Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 07:30
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 20 (20:11) by KarnavatiExpress^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 6 Arr @ 05:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (11:55) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:50
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 17:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 02 (16:37) by KarnavatiExpress^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Arr @ 12:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (02:27) by Jayashree^
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:00
no dep today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 20 (20:32) by Superfast_Express^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:53) by Jayashree^
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:10
no dep today
Sun
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Going to LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:30
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:10) by Jayashree^
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:10
no dep today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Going to LPI - Lingampalli
PF# -- Arr @ 09:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 24 (23:39) by KarnavatiExpress^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 21:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# -- Arr @ 22:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:55) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 23:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (21:52) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy