Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Shatabdi Exp - janam-janam ka saath hai, agle shatabdi tak - Ananya D'Souza

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4456886-0
Medium; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4837842-0


Departures from PB/Puntamba Junction (2 PFs)
Local Name: Puntambe
पुनतांबा जंक्शन
पुणतांबा जंक्शन


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 01 (00:03)
5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 7
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Jn. Pt. SNSI/MMR/DD, Shirdi Road, Puntambe
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction
Category: NSG-6
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Pune
No Recent News for PB/Puntamba Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - average (1)
safety - average (1)

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
7 Trains
PB - Puntamba Junction
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 00:35
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to MYS - Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
PF# 4 Arr @ 03:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 24 (21:22) by SteelCityRF^~
PB - Puntamba Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:03
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 11 Arr @ 09:25
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 12 (23:01) by Sameer2905^~
PB - Puntamba Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:05
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:10
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 24 (21:26) by SteelCityRF^~
PB - Puntamba Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:45
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to SNSI - Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:10
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 10 (22:14) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
PB - Puntamba Junction
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 1,2,5 Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 10 (17:43) by GujaratMail
PB - Puntamba Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZB - Nizamabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 10 (17:42) by GujaratMail
PB - Puntamba Junction
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
 
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to DR - Dadar Central
PF# 13,14 Arr @ 06:35
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jun 02 (17:41) by NamanL^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy