Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Railgarion ki Devi, Nanda Devi AC ko pranaam - Sunaina Malhotra

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 871681-0
Entrance Hall - Inside;
Entry# 4628023-0

Departures from RYP/Rayanapadu (3 PFs)
Local Name: Vijayawada Bypass Station
रायनपाडु
రాయనపాడు


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Mar 26 2023 (11:11) by Manoj851120~
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 MEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Wagon Workshop Road, Rayanapadu, Vijayawada (Rural), Krishna District, Pin- 521241
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 23 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for RYP/Rayanapadu
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 MEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
20 Trains
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 00:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 6 Arr @ 06:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 18 (15:11) by Padmakant
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 00:35
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MBNR - Mahbubnagar
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Jan 11 (15:27) by Jayashree^
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 00:35
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to CCT - Kakinada Town Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:10
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:11) by Jayashree^
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 01:10
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Going to LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:30
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (01:10) by Jayashree^
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 01:35
ETD: n/a
Sun
 
 
Wed
Thu
 
 
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# -- Arr @ 13:45
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (22:41) by Siddharth98^~
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 01:35
no dep today
 
Mon
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Going to NED - Hazur Sahib Nanded
PF# 3 Arr @ 13:45
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (22:40) by Siddharth98^~
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to COA - Kakinada Port
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:51) by Jayashree^
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 03:00
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
Thu
Fri
 
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 8 Arr @ 09:10
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (19:45) by ForeverRailfan^~
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 03:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
 
 
 
Going to SBP - Sambalpur Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:40
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (19:44) by ForeverRailfan^~
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 05:40
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 10 (15:38) by guest
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 08:08
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BDCR - Bhadrachalam Road
PF# -- Arr @ 12:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 27 (06:21) by Harsha_12627^~
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 08:15
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 14:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 13 (21:53) by _V_K_^~
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 08:55
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:07
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 12 (15:37) by HimsagarExpress^~
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 08:55
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:05
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (13:23) by HimsagarExpress^~
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 09:10
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to SHM - Shalimar (Kolkata)
PF# -- Arr @ 06:05
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Apr 15 (15:19) by guest
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 11:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 12:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 25 2023 (18:18) by AlphaTauri^
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:00
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 18:00
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 11 (18:35) by Deepanjan^~
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 18:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (11:23) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# -- Dep @ 18:38
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DKJ - Dornakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 25 2023 (18:18) by AlphaTauri^
RYP - Rayanapadu
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 3 Arr @ 06:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (00:53) by Jayashree^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy