Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

ट्रेनों का सफर, ज़िन्दगी का सफर, रेलफैन दोनों में माहिर

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5018342-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5018342-0


Departures from NS/Narasapur (3 PFs)
Local Name: Narasapuram
नरसापुर
నరసాపూర్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 08 2023 (09:40) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
7 Mail/Express Trains 7 MEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15
Railway Station Road, Beside NH - 216 Ongole - Kathipudi, Narasapuram, West Godavari District, Pin - 534275
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-4
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for NS/Narasapur
Nearby Stations in the News

3 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - average (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - good (6)
lodging - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
sightseeing - good (6)
safety - good (6)

7 Mail/Express Trains 7 MEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
15 Trains
NS - Narasapur
PF# 2 Dep @ 03:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDD - Nidadavolu Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:43) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 1,3 Dep @ 06:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:45
II
2S

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (18:24) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 08:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDD - Nidadavolu Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:27) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 13:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:22) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:15
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Going to NSL - Nagarsol
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 10 (17:49) by GujratMail^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 11:15
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to NSL - Nagarsol
PF# -- Arr @ 09:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 01 (22:06) by GujratMail^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 14:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GNT - Guntur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (08:00) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 15:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (13:27) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:50
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to SMVB - SMVT Bengaluru
PF# -- Arr @ 09:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Yesterday (22:47) by GujratMail^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# -- Dep @ 16:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to UBL - SSS Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
PF# -- Arr @ 11:20
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 21 (05:06) by Kasimrf^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 2,3 Dep @ 17:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DMM - Dharmavaram Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:54) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 3 Dep @ 18:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LPI - Lingampalli
PF# 4 Arr @ 05:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (21:08) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:00
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to HYB - Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
PF# -- Arr @ 08:30
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (19:58) by GujratMail^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RJY - Rajahmundry
PF# 3,4 Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (23:03) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
NS - Narasapur
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BVRM - Bhimavaram Junction
PF# 4,5 Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:24) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy