Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Kamayani Express - Late आना है काम तुम्हारा लेकिन मैं फिर भी हूँ तुम्हारा दीवाना - Aman

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2072219-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 2390736-0

Departures from SGDM/Sigadam (4 PFs)
Local Name: Ganguvari Sigadam
सिगडाम
సిగడాం


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 25 2020 (23:57) by 12723_AP_12724^~
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
SP Ramachandrapuram, Srikakulam District, Pin - 532148
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Waltair
No Recent News for SGDM/Sigadam
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
8 Trains
SGDM - Sigadam
PF# -- Dep @ 00:55
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
 
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 4 Arr @ 22:45
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 19 (00:58) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
SGDM - Sigadam
PF# -- Dep @ 06:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 03 (21:46) by KarnavatiExpress^~
SGDM - Sigadam
PF# -- Dep @ 06:58
ETD: n/a
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
Sat
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 2 Arr @ 14:35
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (20:03) by _V_K_^~
SGDM - Sigadam
PF# -- Dep @ 07:42
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GNPR - Gunupur
PF# -- Arr @ 12:20
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (00:09) by _V_K_^~
SGDM - Sigadam
PF# -- Dep @ 10:19
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PSA - Palasa
PF# -- Arr @ 13:01
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (12:24) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
SGDM - Sigadam
PF# -- Dep @ 15:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 21 2023 (23:56) by sivaprakashofficial^~
SGDM - Sigadam
PF# -- Dep @ 18:14
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:45
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Oct 27 2023 (00:08) by _V_K_^~
SGDM - Sigadam
PF# -- Dep @ 19:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BAM - Brahmapur
PF# -- Arr @ 23:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 03 (21:42) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy