Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

The window of a train is more entertaining than TV - Kirti Solanki

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Kothagudem
भद्राचलम रोड
భద్రాచలం రోడ్


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 21 (22:40) by bhanumuthyam~
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 3
Number of Terminating Trains: 3
Near Yellandu Bypass Road, Srinagar, Laxmidevipalle Rural, Kothagudem, Bhadradri Kothagudem district, Pin- 507101
State: Telangana
Elevation: 119 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Secunderabad
3 Travel Tips
No Recent News for BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
5 Trains
BDCR - Bhadrachalam Road
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MUGR - Manuguru
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:45
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 09 2023 (15:48) by PrakharYadav^~
BDCR - Bhadrachalam Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 11:20
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Mar 10 (18:33) by GujratMail^~
BDCR - Bhadrachalam Road
PF# -- Dep @ 05:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BPQ - Balharshah
PF# -- Arr @ 15:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 27 (06:27) by Harsha_12627^~
BDCR - Bhadrachalam Road
PF# -- Dep @ 13:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (11:23) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
BDCR - Bhadrachalam Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 03:45
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 09 2023 (15:48) by PrakharYadav^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy