Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1328884-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1725112-0

Departures from VKT/Venkatachalam Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Chattar
वेंकटाचलम
వెంకటాచలం | وینکٹاچلم


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 25 2022 (22:47) by dhssravikiran
2 Mail/Express Trains 9 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 11
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Railway Station Rd., Venkatachalam, SPSR (Nellore) District, Pin- 524320.
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for VKT/Venkatachalam Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.1/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - poor (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - poor (1)
safety - excellent (1)

2 Mail/Express Trains 9 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
11 Trains
VKT - Venkatachalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 05:53
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to MAS - MGR Chennai Central
PF# 2A Arr @ 09:05
II
2S

TT Updated: Jan 03 (08:40) by Harsha_12627^~
VKT - Venkatachalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 06:28
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 16 (11:42) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
VKT - Venkatachalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 09:13
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NLR - Nellore
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (08:31) by Harsha_12627^~
VKT - Venkatachalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 10:38
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SPE - Sullurupeta
PF# -- Arr @ 12:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (08:32) by Harsha_12627^~
VKT - Venkatachalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 11:18
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NLR - Nellore
PF# -- Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (10:20) by Harsha_12627^~
VKT - Venkatachalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 12:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GDR - Gudur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 11 (16:48) by Nurburgring^
VKT - Venkatachalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 13:33
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 21:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 11 (16:49) by Nurburgring^
VKT - Venkatachalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 16:33
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SPE - Sullurupeta
PF# -- Arr @ 18:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (10:18) by Harsha_12627^~
VKT - Venkatachalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 17:08
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NLR - Nellore
PF# -- Arr @ 17:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (10:14) by Harsha_12627^~
VKT - Venkatachalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SPE - Sullurupeta
PF# -- Arr @ 20:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 29 (17:09) by ForeverRailfan^~
VKT - Venkatachalam Junction
PF# -- Dep @ 19:38
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to BTTR - Bitragunta
PF# -- Arr @ 20:50
II
2S

TT Updated: Jan 03 (08:39) by Harsha_12627^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy