Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Antyodaya Express: The best a common man can get. - Vikas Kumar

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from TAY/Talaiyuthu (3 PFs)
Local Name: Sankar Nagar
तालैयूत्तु
தாழையுத்து


Track: Double Electric-Line

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Thalaiyuthu Railway Station, Thalaiyuthu, PIN CODE 627357
State: Tamil Nadu
Elevation: 47 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Madurai
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for TAY/Talaiyuthu
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
6 Trains
TAY - Talaiyuthu
PF# 2 Dep @ 07:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TN - Tuticorin
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 02 (14:32) by Siddharth98^~
TAY - Talaiyuthu
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TCN - Tiruchendur
PF# -- Arr @ 13:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 02 (14:32) by Siddharth98^~
TAY - Talaiyuthu
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:52
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TCN - Tiruchendur
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 26 (00:20) by sivaprakashofficial^~
TAY - Talaiyuthu
PF# 2 Dep @ 13:42
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PGT - Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
PF# -- Arr @ 21:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 02 (14:31) by sivaprakashofficial^~
TAY - Talaiyuthu
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MEJ - Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 02 (14:32) by Siddharth98^~
TAY - Talaiyuthu
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:44
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TEN - Tirunelveli Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 02 (14:31) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy