Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Gatimaan Express: Raftaar meri Pehchaan - Sajid Akhtar

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 430000-0

Departures from HND/Hindol Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Odapada
हिन्दोल रोड़
ହିନ୍ଦୋଳ ରୋଡ଼


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Quadrupling

Updated: Apr 09 (19:53) by Hkkoraput
2 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Off. NH - 55, Odapada, District - Dhenkanal, PIN - 759019
State: Odisha
Elevation: 63 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Division: Khurda Road
No Recent News for HND/Hindol Road
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
6 Trains
HND - Hindol Road
PF# -- Dep @ 06:26
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 11:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 08 (00:00) by _V_K_^~
HND - Hindol Road
PF# -- Dep @ 06:46
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# -- Arr @ 10:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (22:39) by _V_K_^~
HND - Hindol Road
PF# -- Dep @ 09:29
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ROU - Rourkela Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 11 (22:41) by _V_K_^~
HND - Hindol Road
PF# -- Dep @ 17:14
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PURI - Puri
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 04 (13:16) by RailfananshKhajuraho^~
HND - Hindol Road
PF# -- Dep @ 19:49
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ANGL - Angul
PF# -- Arr @ 21:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (22:54) by _V_K_^~
HND - Hindol Road
PF# -- Dep @ 20:16
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TLHR - Talcher
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 08 (00:03) by _V_K_^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy