Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

RailFans - हमको देख देख दुनिया जले, हमको ज़माने से क्या

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 729675-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board; FOB/Stairs;
Entry# 4832343-0


Departures from NRD/Naroda (4 PFs)
Local Name: Industrial Area Ahmedabad
नरोडा
નરોડા


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 27 2023 (15:13)
4 Mail/Express Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
GIDC Naroda, Ahmedabad. Pincode - 382330
State: Gujarat
Elevation: 62 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Ahmedabad
No Recent News for NRD/Naroda
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
8 Trains
NRD - Naroda
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:51
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to UDZ - Udaipur City
PF# 1,4 Arr @ 12:30
II
SL
CC
3A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:04) by Mewar1559^~
NRD - Naroda
PF# -- Dep @ 07:42
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASV - Asarva (Ahmedabad)
PF# 3 Arr @ 08:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:21) by Mewar1559^~
NRD - Naroda
PF# -- Dep @ 10:18
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASV - Asarva (Ahmedabad)
PF# 3 Arr @ 10:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 12 2023 (22:17) by Himanshu_372138^~
NRD - Naroda
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to COR - Chittaurgarh Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 06 (11:36) by GujratMail^~
NRD - Naroda
PF# -- Dep @ 14:37
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to INDB - Indore Junction
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 07:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Feb 06 (11:39) by GujratMail^~
NRD - Naroda
PF# -- Dep @ 18:22
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASV - Asarva (Ahmedabad)
PF# -- Arr @ 18:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:05) by Mewar1559^~
NRD - Naroda
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:35
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to HMT - Himmatnagar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:19) by Mewar1559^~
NRD - Naroda
PF# -- Dep @ 22:07
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASV - Asarva (Ahmedabad)
PF# 1 Arr @ 22:35
II
SL
CC
3A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (22:03) by Mewar1559^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy