Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

इस मंज़िल पर मिलने वाले, उस मंज़िल पर दोस्त बन जाते हैं

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4899283-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 5186666-0


Departures from MPL/Madanapalle Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chinna Tippa Samudram
मदनपल्ली रोड
మదనపల్లి రోడ్


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 08 2023 (13:02) by PBPJVK~
11 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Near Chennai-Anantapur Highway, Nethaji Colony, Chittoor Dist., Pin- 517319
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Guntakal
1 Travel Tips
No Recent News for MPL/Madanapalle Road
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

11 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
20 Trains
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 01:40
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# -- Arr @ 12:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 19 (14:45) by Siddharth98^~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 01:42
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to KCG - Kacheguda
PF# -- Arr @ 13:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 06 (16:58) by GujaratMail
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 02:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KRYP - Kadiridevarapalli
PF# -- Arr @ 12:35
II
2S
SL

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:32) by Harsha_12627^~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 03:20
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Arr @ 06:25
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (19:56) by GujaratMail
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 03:20
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Arr @ 06:25
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 06 (16:49) by aktiv~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 03:20
ETD: n/a
 
 
Tue
 
 
Fri
 
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Arr @ 06:25
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (22:04) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 03:20
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
Sat
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:25
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 06 (16:46) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 06:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DMM - Dharmavaram Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 10:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:54) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 07:30
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 01:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 06 (16:58) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 10:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GTL - Guntakal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:00
II
SL

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:31) by Harsha_12627^~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 11:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Arr @ 14:43
II
SL

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:29) by Harsha_12627^~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:20
ETD: n/a
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to AK - Akola Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 12:15
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 26 (19:56) by GujaratMail
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 14:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
 
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to NCJ - Nagercoil Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:55
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Feb 17 (12:22) by Harsha_12627^~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 15:35
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to MDU - Madurai Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 16 2023 (15:30) by TRG
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 16:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NS - Narasapur
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 05:25
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 12 (15:53) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:25
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Going to AMI - Amravati (Terminal)
PF# 2 Arr @ 15:10
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (22:05) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 17:25
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:25
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 06 (16:46) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:55
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to SC - Secunderabad Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 07:25
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 06 (16:49) by aktiv~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:30
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
 
Fri
 
Going to CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 19:15
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 06 (22:13) by Harsha_12627^~
MPL - Madanapalle Road
PF# -- Dep @ 23:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TPTY - Tirupati
PF# -- Arr @ 03:38
II
2S
SL

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:34) by Harsha_12627^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy