Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

रेलफैनों को आता है ज़िन्दगी का मज़ा लेना

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Platform Pic;
Entry# 3098541-0
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3098541-0


Departures from AYRN/Akshaywat Rai Nagar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Bidupur
अक्षयवट राय नगर
اكشيوٹ رائے نگر


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 23 2023 (15:28)
2 Mail/Express Trains 8 MEMU Trains 2 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
NH 322 , Chak Barauna , Bidupur, Vaishali , Bihar 844502
State: Bihar
Elevation: 52 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Sonpur
No Recent News for AYRN/Akshaywat Rai Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

2 Mail/Express Trains 8 MEMU Trains 2 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
12 Trains
AYRN - Akshaywat Rai Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:33) by Siddharth98^~
AYRN - Akshaywat Rai Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:50) by Siddharth98^~
AYRN - Akshaywat Rai Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 08:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PPTA - Patliputra Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:02) by Siddharth98^~
AYRN - Akshaywat Rai Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 09:17
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PRNC - Purnea Court
PF# 3 Arr @ 18:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 12 (19:41) by SUPERMAN^~
AYRN - Akshaywat Rai Nagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:48
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 13:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:31) by Siddharth98^~
AYRN - Akshaywat Rai Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 13:13
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASR - Amritsar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 16:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 12 (19:41) by SUPERMAN^~
AYRN - Akshaywat Rai Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 13:54
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 15:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:41) by Siddharth98^~
AYRN - Akshaywat Rai Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KIR - Katihar Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (12:41) by Siddharth98^~
AYRN - Akshaywat Rai Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 17:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:32) by Siddharth98^~
AYRN - Akshaywat Rai Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 18:56
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (20:01) by Siddharth98^~
AYRN - Akshaywat Rai Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 22:31
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 02:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:34) by Siddharth98^~
AYRN - Akshaywat Rai Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 23:38
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SEE - Sonpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 00:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (09:51) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy