Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4349900-0
Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 4349900-0
Scenic; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4571916-0

Departures from PNYA/Paniahwa (2 PFs)
Local Name: Paniyahawa
पनियहवा
پنیہوا


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 25 (14:11)
5 Mail/Express Trains 8 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 18
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Paniyahawa, Khadda - Chhitauni Road, Malhia, District Kushinagar - 274 801
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Division: Varanasi
No Recent News for PNYA/Paniahwa
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

5 Mail/Express Trains 8 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
13 Trains
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# -- Dep @ 01:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 31 (12:37) by Vijayawada^
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# -- Dep @ 01:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GKC - Gorakhpur Cantt.
PF# -- Arr @ 05:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 31 (21:44) by Vijayawada^
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# -- Dep @ 07:35
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 01 (06:14) by GujaratMail
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# -- Dep @ 09:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 31 (21:42) by Vijayawada^
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# 1 Dep @ 12:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RXL - Raxaul Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 05 (19:21) by PKSNER~
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# -- Dep @ 12:58
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 6 Arr @ 09:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 05 (19:21) by PKSNER~
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# -- Dep @ 14:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BJU - Barauni Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 23:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 02 (09:09) by kirk781^~
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# -- Dep @ 14:02
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to SHC - Saharsa Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 04:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 22 (18:48) by PrakharYadav^~
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# -- Dep @ 14:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 5 Arr @ 04:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 30 (21:51) by RamganjMandi~
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# -- Dep @ 15:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Apr 04 (00:39) by Siddharth98^~
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# -- Dep @ 17:46
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GKC - Gorakhpur Cantt.
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: May 31 (12:30) by Vijayawada^
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# -- Dep @ 20:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NKE - Narkatiaganj Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (19:15) by Siddharth98^~
PNYA - Paniahwa
PF# -- Dep @ 21:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GKC - Gorakhpur Cantt.
PF# -- Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jun 10 (21:42) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy