Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

RailFanning is an art-form; RailFans are the paints - Ayush Kumar Singh

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 990704-0

Departures from BRML/Baramula (2 PFs)
Local Name: Varmul
बारामूला
بارہمولہ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 26 2022 (19:24)
1 MEMU Trains 6 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Kralhar, District Baramulla - 193103
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Elevation: 1577 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for BRML/Baramula
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)

1 MEMU Trains 6 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
7 Trains
BRML - Baramula
PF# -- Dep @ 07:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BAHL - Banihal
PF# -- Arr @ 10:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:27) by Siddharth98^~
BRML - Baramula
PF# -- Dep @ 08:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BAHL - Banihal
PF# -- Arr @ 11:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:30) by Siddharth98^~
BRML - Baramula
PF# -- Dep @ 09:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SGDN - Sangaldan
PF# -- Arr @ 13:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (19:34) by AlphaTauri^
BRML - Baramula
PF# -- Dep @ 10:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BDGM - Badgam
PF# -- Arr @ 11:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:40) by Siddharth98^~
BRML - Baramula
PF# -- Dep @ 14:15
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SGDN - Sangaldan
PF# -- Arr @ 18:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 30 (19:38) by AlphaTauri^
BRML - Baramula
PF# -- Dep @ 15:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BAHL - Banihal
PF# -- Arr @ 18:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:28) by Siddharth98^~
BRML - Baramula
PF# -- Dep @ 17:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BDGM - Badgam
PF# -- Arr @ 18:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:38) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy