Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Sapt Kranti Express: Ruling the tracks with EMD Power - Keshav Singh

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Night Pic; Platform Pic; Small Station Board;
Entry# 2445233-0
Platform Pic;
Entry# 2445233-0


Departures from ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction (3 PFs)
Local Name: Prayagraj Chheoki
इलाहाबाद छिवकी जंक्शन
اِلہ آباد چھیوکی جنکشن


Track: Construction - New Line

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (10:12) by Ankit^~
Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Naini Industrial Road, Mirzapur Highway, Naini, Allahabad (Prayagraj)
State: Uttar Pradesh
Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction
Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central
Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)
2 Travel Tips
No Recent News for ACOI/Allahabad Chheoki Junction
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)

Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
0 Trains
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy