Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

WAP-7 - तेरे जैसा यार कहाँ , कहाँ ऐसा याराना , याद करेगी दुनियां तेरा मेरा अफसाना. - Arjun Rai

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 719325-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 793003-0

Departures from CEU/Chiheru (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chaheru
चिहेड़ू
ਚਿਹੇੜੂ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 01 2023 (14:09)
2 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Opposite LPU, NH-44, Chaheru, District Kapurthala - 144411
State: Punjab
Elevation: 236 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for CEU/Chiheru
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

2 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
8 Trains
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:36
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NSS - Nawanshahr Doaba Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 24 2023 (12:47) by Nurburgring^
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:57
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to UMB - Ambala Cantt. Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 11:05
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (18:00) by Nurburgring^
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:44
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 27 (02:09) by Nurburgring^
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 2 Dep @ 09:23
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CIA - Chheharta
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (05:02) by Nurburgring^
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:16
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LDH - Ludhiana Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Jan 05 (17:09) by Nurburgring^
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 1 Dep @ 17:23
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NSS - Nawanshahr Doaba Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 27 (02:10) by Nurburgring^
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 2 Dep @ 20:31
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 25 (03:34) by Nurburgring^
CEU - Chiheru
PF# 2 Dep @ 22:08
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JUC - Jalandhar City Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Mar 16 (01:04) by PrakharYadav^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy