Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

The window of a train is more entertaining than TV - Kirti Solanki

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from DGO/Durgauti (4 PFs)
Local Name: Durgawati
दुर्गावती
دورگاوتی


Track: Triple Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 20 2022 (13:57)
4 Mail/Express Trains 6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Durgauti (Durgawati), Near PHC, Distt.- Kaimur ( Bhabua ), Pin - 821105
State: Bihar
Elevation: 73 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Pt. DD Upadhyaya (Mughalsarai)
No Recent News for DGO/Durgauti
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

4 Mail/Express Trains 6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
10 Trains
DGO - Durgauti
PF# -- Dep @ 04:38
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 06:40
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (21:11) by TC4D^~
DGO - Durgauti
PF# -- Dep @ 04:49
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GAYA - Gaya Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (00:18) by guest
DGO - Durgauti
PF# 3 Dep @ 06:29
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASN - Asansol Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:27) by guest
DGO - Durgauti
PF# -- Dep @ 09:13
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BRKA - Barkakana Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (15:44) by guest
DGO - Durgauti
PF# -- Dep @ 11:07
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:32) by Siddharth98^~
DGO - Durgauti
PF# -- Dep @ 12:53
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 17:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (15:43) by guest
DGO - Durgauti
PF# -- Dep @ 16:31
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DOS - Dehri On Sone
PF# -- Arr @ 18:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 08 2023 (18:32) by Siddharth98^~
DGO - Durgauti
PF# -- Dep @ 18:18
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 21:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (23:25) by guest
DGO - Durgauti
PF# -- Dep @ 21:51
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DDU - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction (Mughalsarai)
PF# 5 Arr @ 23:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (00:17) by guest
DGO - Durgauti
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:16
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to RGD - Rajgir
PF# 2 Arr @ 06:00
II
SL
3A

TT Updated: Mar 16 (21:12) by TC4D^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy