Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Vaigai வந்துருச்சு, ஆசையில் ஓடி வந்தேன்

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1088336-0
Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4678455-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 4678455-0

Departures from JTW/Jaitwar (3 PFs)
Local Name: Jaitwara
जैतवार


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 24 (14:45)
12 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 4 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Off. Birsinghpur - Jaitwara Road, Station Road, Jaitwara, District Satna - 485 221
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 302 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-5
Zone: WCR/West Central
Division: Jabalpur
No Recent News for JTW/Jaitwar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)

12 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 4 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
20 Trains
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 2 Dep @ 00:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LJN - Lucknow Junction NER
PF# 5 Arr @ 09:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 30 (13:27) by PrakharYadav^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# -- Dep @ 00:35
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ET - Itarsi Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 11:30
II
SL

TT Updated: Nov 19 2023 (17:40) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JBP - Jabalpur
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 05:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 12 (14:26) by PrakharYadav^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 1 Dep @ 02:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JBP - Jabalpur
PF# 6 Arr @ 05:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (13:05) by TGT.UPSC^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:00
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GKP - Gorakhpur Junction
PF# 7 Arr @ 18:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 05 (10:34) by Siddharth98^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# -- Dep @ 04:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PCOI - Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
II
SL

TT Updated: Nov 19 2023 (17:38) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# -- Dep @ 05:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MKP - Manikpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 20 2023 (00:00) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 2 Dep @ 08:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CPR - Chhapra Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 21:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Today (12:40) by Padmakant
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 1 Dep @ 09:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to REWA - Rewa
PF# 1 Arr @ 11:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 11 (19:34) by Siddharth98^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# -- Dep @ 09:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to STA - Satna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 10:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 20 2023 (00:01) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 1 Dep @ 10:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 1 Arr @ 10:50
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 16 (20:43) by TC4D^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 2 Dep @ 11:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 2,3,5 Arr @ 23:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 30 (17:08) by TC4D^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BUI - Ballia
PF# 4 Arr @ 22:35
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 15 (01:12) by KarnavatiExpress^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# -- Dep @ 16:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MKP - Manikpur Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 18:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 19 2023 (23:55) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ANVT - Anand Vihar Terminal
PF# 1,2 Arr @ 06:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 14 (20:59) by Siddharth98^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DURG - Durg Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 07:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Today (12:40) by Padmakant
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 1 Dep @ 19:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 4 Arr @ 17:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (10:31) by Himanshu_372138^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# -- Dep @ 20:42
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to STA - Satna Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 21:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 19 2023 (23:59) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 2 Dep @ 21:20
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# 8 Arr @ 11:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (15:49) by TGT.UPSC^~
JTW - Jaitwar
PF# 1 Dep @ 22:24
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to LTT - Mumbai LTT
PF# 2 Arr @ 23:10
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 18 (12:49) by Padmakant
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy