Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Chetak Express: - यार तेरा चेतक पे चले ❤️ - Keshav Saxena

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1382774-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2052987-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2052987-0

Departures from KM/Kalem (1 PFs)
Local Name: Kalay
काले
कालें


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Jan 11 (12:27)
6 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
off. SH 35, Kalay village, Tal. Sanguem, South Goa - 403 410
State: Goa
Elevation: 49 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: SSS Hubballi (Hubli)
No Recent News for KM/Kalem
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

6 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
6 Trains
KM - Kalem
PF# -- Dep @ 06:38
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# -- Arr @ 08:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:40) by sivaprakashofficial^~
KM - Kalem
PF# -- Dep @ 08:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to QLM - Kulem
PF# -- Arr @ 09:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:52) by sivaprakashofficial^~
KM - Kalem
PF# -- Dep @ 12:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# -- Arr @ 14:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:52) by ForeverRailfan^~
KM - Kalem
PF# -- Dep @ 14:22
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to QLM - Kulem
PF# -- Arr @ 14:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:52) by ForeverRailfan^~
KM - Kalem
PF# -- Dep @ 17:28
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VSG - Vasco-da-Gama
PF# -- Arr @ 19:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:53) by Siddharth98^~
KM - Kalem
PF# -- Dep @ 18:51
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to QLM - Kulem
PF# -- Arr @ 19:25
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 11 (15:53) by sivaprakashofficial^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy