Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Vaigai வந்துருச்சு, ஆசையில் ஓடி வந்தேன்

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from MTM/Machilipatnam (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bandaru
मचिलीपट्णम
మచిలీపట్నం


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 03 2023 (00:22)
3 Mail/Express Trains 8 MEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
Port Rd., Circlepet , Machilipatnam, Krishna District, Pin- 521001
State: Andhra Pradesh
Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Type: Terminus
Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central
Division: Vijayawada
No Recent News for MTM/Machilipatnam
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 MEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
12 Trains
MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Dep @ 03:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 05:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:25) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Dep @ 05:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 07:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:26) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Dep @ 07:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:28) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Dep @ 11:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GDV - Gudivada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:15
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:29) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Dep @ 12:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:31) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Dep @ 14:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GDV - Gudivada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:33) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Dep @ 15:50
no dep today
 
Mon
 
Wed
 
Fri
 
Going to YPR - Yesvantpur Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:06) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Dep @ 17:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BZA - Vijayawada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 20:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:37) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Dep @ 18:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GDV - Gudivada Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 19:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:40) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Dep @ 19:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DMM - Dharmavaram Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 09:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 23 2023 (20:24) by mohan_reddy~
MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BIDR - Bidar
PF# 3,2 Arr @ 07:38
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:54) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
MTM - Machilipatnam
PF# -- Dep @ 21:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VSKP - Visakhapatnam Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 08:10
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:47) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy