Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Everyone knows if a train is running late, ONLY RailFans know WHY it is late

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Large Station Board;
Entry# 848580-0
no description available
Entry# 2996492-0

Departures from RMP/Rahimatpur (1 PFs)
Local Name: Dhaamner
रहीमतपुर
रहीमतपूर


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: Mar 28 (09:45)
8 Mail/Express Trains 2 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Taluka - Koregaon, Dist. Satara
State: Maharashtra
Elevation: 631 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: CR/Central
Division: Pune
No Recent News for RMP/Rahimatpur
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
10 Trains
RMP - Rahimatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 00:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KOP - Kolhapur SCSM Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 05:40
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 23 (10:40) by KarnavatiExpress^~
RMP - Rahimatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 02:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:45
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 23 (10:41) by KarnavatiExpress^~
RMP - Rahimatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 06:02
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KOP - Kolhapur SCSM Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 09:55
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2022 (16:27) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
RMP - Rahimatpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KOP - Kolhapur SCSM Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 12:25
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Jan 06 (15:32) by Padmakant
RMP - Rahimatpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:45
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PUNE - Pune Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 13:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (08:20) by Harsha_12627^~
RMP - Rahimatpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:30
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to CSMT - Mumbai CSM Terminus
PF# 10,12,13 Arr @ 20:05
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:06) by Jayashree^
RMP - Rahimatpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 15:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KOP - Kolhapur SCSM Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 19:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 21 2023 (08:36) by Harsha_12627^~
RMP - Rahimatpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 16:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to KOP - Kolhapur SCSM Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 20:10
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:19) by Jayashree^
RMP - Rahimatpur
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to G - Gondia Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 18:00
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Oct 02 2023 (15:03) by Himanshu_372138^~
RMP - Rahimatpur
PF# -- Dep @ 20:50
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to STR - Satara
PF# -- Arr @ 21:50
Unreserved
WARNING: Time-Table may be outdated. Pl. double-check.
TT Updated: Nov 03 2022 (17:42) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy