Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

हमसे सीखे कोई जीने का सलीका। सफर कैसा भी हो, मौज़ उडाये जाते हैं।। - Amir

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from RMJK/Ram Nagar JK (1 PFs)
Local Name: Roun Domail
रामनगर (जे एण्ड के)
(رام نگر (جے اینڈ کے


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 19 2022 (14:28) by Nurburgring^
4 DEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Dhar-Udhampur Road, Roun Domail, District Udhampur - 182101
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Elevation: 580 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern
Division: Firozpur
No Recent News for RMJK/Ram Nagar JK
Nearby Stations in the News

2 Follows
Rating: 4.5/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)

4 DEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
8 Trains
RMJK - Ram Nagar JK
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:58
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SVDK - SMVD Katra
PF# 3 Arr @ 07:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: May 27 (11:47) by Nurburgring^
RMJK - Ram Nagar JK
PF# -- Dep @ 08:17
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 12:00
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:53) by Nurburgring^
RMJK - Ram Nagar JK
PF# -- Dep @ 08:48
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MCTM - MCTM Udhampur
PF# -- Arr @ 09:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:41) by Nurburgring^
RMJK - Ram Nagar JK
PF# -- Dep @ 09:28
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DADN - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)
PF# -- Arr @ 14:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 25 (08:08) by Nurburgring^
RMJK - Ram Nagar JK
PF# -- Dep @ 15:26
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SVDK - SMVD Katra
PF# 2 Arr @ 16:30
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 16 (20:28) by Nurburgring^
RMJK - Ram Nagar JK
PF# -- Dep @ 16:52
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PTK - Pathankot Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 20:30
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:42) by Nurburgring^
RMJK - Ram Nagar JK
PF# -- Dep @ 18:12
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to MCTM - MCTM Udhampur
PF# -- Arr @ 18:35
Unreserved

TT Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:53) by Nurburgring^
RMJK - Ram Nagar JK
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:36
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to NDLS - New Delhi
PF# 13,14,15 Arr @ 06:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 12 (22:11) by Nurburgring^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy