Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal - Train Search + Time-Tables + Avl Calendar + Forum

Bihar Sampark Kranti - ECR Don ka ticket Confirm hona mushkil hi nahi, namumkin hai. - Somanko

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from SSNH/Shri Sharada Nagar (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sri Sharada Nagar H
श्री शारदा नगर
ಶ್ರೀಶಾರದಾನಗರ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 27 2020 (08:31) by MR_INDIANRAILIN
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 6
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Sharada Nagara Main Rd, Vidya Nagar, Tiptur - 572202
State: Karnataka
Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western
Division: Mysuru (Mysore)
No Recent News for SSNH/Shri Sharada Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
6 Trains
SSNH - Shri Sharada Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 05:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SBC - KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
PF# -- Arr @ 09:20
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 28 2023 (08:28) by Harsha_12627^~
SSNH - Shri Sharada Nagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:57
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# 1 Arr @ 09:10
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 30 2023 (13:00) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
SSNH - Shri Sharada Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 09:43
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SMET - Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)
PF# -- Arr @ 12:45
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 25 (21:23) by Harsha_12627^~
SSNH - Shri Sharada Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 15:41
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to TK - Tumakuru (Tumkur)
PF# -- Arr @ 17:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 25 (21:24) by Harsha_12627^~
SSNH - Shri Sharada Nagar
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:16
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to SMET - Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:50
Unreserved

TT Updated: Nov 30 2023 (12:59) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
SSNH - Shri Sharada Nagar
PF# -- Dep @ 21:56
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to ASK - Arsikere Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 22:40
Unreserved

TT Updated: Dec 28 2023 (08:26) by Harsha_12627^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy