Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

22626 SBC-MAS Double Decker - எப்பவுமே டாப் டக்கர் - Vijay Baradwaj

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR
Scenic; Close-up; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Member of parliament and other including mayor , MLA are in pic
Entry# 2454600-0
Medium; Night Pic; Entrance Hall - Inside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2593455-0


Departures from SGRL/Singrauli (3 PFs)
Local Name: Morwa
सिंगरौली
سِنگرؤلی


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Sep 25 2023 (20:27)
14 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 6
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
Tel; 07805-266050, Bargawan-Morwa Road, NH 39E, Singrauli
State: Madhya Pradesh
Elevation: 374 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: NSG-4
Zone: ECR/East Central
Division: Dhanbad
6 Travel Tips
No Recent News for SGRL/Singrauli
Nearby Stations in the News

1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - average (10)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - average (10)

14 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
16 Trains
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:40
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JBP - Jabalpur
PF# 2 Arr @ 11:40
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:06) by guest
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1 Dep @ 04:57
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 18:20
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 22 (14:48) by HunnyBourasi~
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:57
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to AII - Ajmer Junction
PF# 5 Arr @ 04:35
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 01 (22:44) by GujaratMail^~
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:57
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to ADI - Ahmedabad Junction
PF# 4 Arr @ 07:15
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 30 (00:04) by GujaratMail^~
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:02
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
Fri
 
Going to MDJN - Madar Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:15
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 05 (20:47) by Brahman^~
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:05
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# 12 Arr @ 22:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 22 (14:48) by HunnyBourasi~
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1 Dep @ 05:30
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
 
 
Going to BSB - Varanasi Junction
PF# 3,2 Arr @ 12:55
Unreserved

TT Updated: Feb 21 (12:23) by Padmakant
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1 Dep @ 06:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JBP - Jabalpur
PF# 2,3 Arr @ 14:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: May 04 (12:56) by PrivatizeIndianRailway.~
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# -- Dep @ 10:30
no dep today
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
Going to NZM - Hazrat Nizamuddin
PF# -- Arr @ 04:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Dec 17 2023 (13:19) by guest
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:15
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
Sat
Going to TPU - Tanakpur
PF# 1 Arr @ 15:20
II
SL
2A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 17 (22:27) by GujaratMail^~
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1 Dep @ 18:15
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PNBE - Patna Junction
PF# 9 Arr @ 06:50
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Dec 13 2023 (20:41) by guest
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 2 Dep @ 19:00
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
Thu
 
 
Going to BPL - Bhopal Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Oct 04 2023 (16:12) by guest
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:45
no dep today
 
 
 
Wed
 
 
 
Going to HWH - Howrah Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 15:00
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 22 (14:48) by HunnyBourasi~
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:45
ETD: n/a
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
 
Going to SRC - Santragachi Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:30
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 01 (22:44) by GujaratMail^~
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:45
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 5 Arr @ 15:15
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: Mar 29 (23:59) by GujaratMail^~
SGRL - Singrauli
PF# 1 Dep @ 21:50
no dep today
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
 
Going to KOAA - Kolkata
PF# 4 Arr @ 16:40
II
SL
3A
2A
3E

TT Updated: Jan 05 (20:47) by guest
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy