Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt

RailCal app

site support

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Search Arrivals/Departures
Post PNR

Departures from THAN/Than (3 PFs)
Local Name: Thangadh
थान
થાન


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 08 2023 (18:52) by SakshamMaheshwa^~
12 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Fulvadi,Than Station, Thangadh City, Taluka- Thangadh, PIN - 363530, Dist. - Surendranagar
State: Gujarat
Elevation: 142 m above sea level
Type: Regular
Category: n/a
Zone: WR/Western
Division: Rajkot
No Recent News for THAN/Than
Nearby Stations in the News

0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)

12 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Departures
Arrivals
Station Map
Forum
News
Gallery
Timeline
RF Club
Station Pics
Tips

Status Updated: not updated
20 Trains
THAN - Than
PF# 1,2 Dep @ 00:32
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VRL - Veraval Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 05:45
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 15 (09:53) by GujaratMail^~
THAN - Than
PF# 1 Dep @ 01:08
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VRL - Veraval Junction
PF# -- Arr @ 07:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Mar 21 (01:14) by GujaratMail^~
THAN - Than
PF# -- Dep @ 02:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# -- Arr @ 12:55
II
SL

TT Updated: Jan 25 (21:38) by GujaratMail^~
THAN - Than
PF# 2 Dep @ 02:16
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GNC - Gandhinagar Capital
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:40
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 15 (09:56) by GujaratMail^~
THAN - Than
PF# 2 Dep @ 04:22
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to DDR - Dadar Western
PF# 5 Arr @ 19:20
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 21 (02:01) by Darshan01
THAN - Than
PF# -- Dep @ 06:58
no dep today
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to RJT - Rajkot Junction
PF# 2 Arr @ 08:35
II
SL
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:55) by Anuj36^~
THAN - Than
PF# 1 Dep @ 07:11
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BRC - Vadodara Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 12:30
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Feb 09 (14:53) by GujaratMail^~
THAN - Than
PF# 1 Dep @ 08:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to OKHA - Okha
PF# 1 Arr @ 14:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: May 20 (13:48) by Himanshu_372138^~
THAN - Than
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:10
no dep today
Sun
Mon
 
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to VRL - Veraval Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Feb 28 (09:01) by GujaratMail^~
THAN - Than
PF# 1 Dep @ 11:10
ETD: n/a
 
 
Tue
 
 
 
Sat
Going to VRL - Veraval Junction
PF# 1 Arr @ 17:25
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Mar 01 (19:52) by Himanshu_372138^~
THAN - Than
PF# 2 Dep @ 12:25
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to GNC - Gandhinagar Capital
PF# 1 Arr @ 16:00
II
CC

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:31) by GujaratMail^~
THAN - Than
PF# 1 Dep @ 13:38
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to VRL - Veraval Junction
PF# 3 Arr @ 19:30
II
CC

TT Updated: May 15 (04:00) by GujaratMail^~
THAN - Than
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:10
ETD: n/a
Sun
 
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
 
Going to JBP - Jabalpur
PF# 6 Arr @ 13:20
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 18 (03:16) by GujaratMail^~
THAN - Than
PF# 2 Dep @ 15:10
no dep today
 
Mon
 
 
 
 
Sat
Going to JBP - Jabalpur
PF# 6 Arr @ 16:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 20 (19:09) by Himanshu_372138^~
THAN - Than
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:20
no dep today
 
 
 
 
Thu
 
 
Going to DEE - Delhi Sarai Rohilla
PF# 4 Arr @ 09:55
II
SL
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: May 16 (21:55) by Anuj36^~
THAN - Than
PF# 2 Dep @ 16:48
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BDTS - Mumbai Bandra Terminus
PF# 2 Arr @ 05:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A

TT Updated: Apr 13 (01:07) by GujaratMail^~
THAN - Than
PF# 2 Dep @ 17:02
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to MMCT - Mumbai Central
PF# 3 Arr @ 04:55
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
3E

TT Updated: Apr 13 (01:07) by Himanshu_372138^~
THAN - Than
PF# 1 Dep @ 20:32
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to JAM - Jamnagar
PF# 1 Arr @ 23:35
II
2S
CC

TT Updated: Apr 18 (05:32) by GujaratMail^~
THAN - Than
PF# -- Dep @ 22:55
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to BVC - Bhavnagar Terminus
PF# -- Arr @ 05:30
II
SL

TT Updated: May 04 (13:46) by Himanshu_372138^~
THAN - Than
PF# 1 Dep @ 23:24
ETD: n/a
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Going to PBR - Porbandar
PF# 1 Arr @ 05:30
II
SL
3A
2A

TT Updated: May 22 (00:01) by Darshan01
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Desktop site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy